Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Napiorkowski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2017-2018
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
TF 16-1 3:31
K. Rogers
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
150
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
D. Fernandez
Freeport (H.S.)
Kaneland, Sandwich, Hampshire, and Freeport Quad
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:49
A. Coss
Crystal Lake (Central)
Crystal Lake (Central) @ Hampshire
Round 1
150
01/05
W
DQ 0-0
I. Jones
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Hampshire @ Richmond (R.-Burton)
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:09
C. Diemel
Hononegah
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 6 Placement
145
02/26
W
DEC 7-2
C. Matthews
DeKalb
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 4 Semis (32,16,8 & 4 Man) WB4 (32 Man)
145
02/26
W
DEC 7-0
T. Castelli
Hononegah
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 2 Quarters (32,16 & 8) WB3 (32 Man)
145
02/26
W
F 7-1 0:58
K. McCarren
Polo
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 1 (16 Man, 32 Man) WB1 (32 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 3-2 2:14
E. Hagerman
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Glendenning
Oregon
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
F 7-1 4:20
Z. Afeef
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
6
132
02/26
W
DEC 7-5 TB1
B. Estrada
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/26
L
DEC 7-2
D. Girardin
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
2
132
02/26
W
F 4-0 1:25
S. Pacheco
Rochelle
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
FOR 0-0
D. Segura
Bolingbrook Jr Raiders
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Final Round
R 74-76
12/31
L
DEF 2-0 1:09
T. Bartley
LWWC
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 2
R 74-76
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Stribley
Evolution
Naperville Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1
R 74-76
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024