Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caeden McLaimtaig
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
F 0-4 2:10
E. Noah
Tri-Valley
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
2A 152
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:39
M. Hall
West Jefferson
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 152
02/24
L
Replay
MD 9-0
H. Beck
Aberdeen
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
2A 152
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-2 5:50
E. Noah
Tri-Valley
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
2A 152
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
C. Caywood
Salmon
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 152
02/17
W
DEC 9-4
C. Yearout
Potlatch
IHSAA 2A - District I-II
Championship Matches
152
02/17
W
DEC 7-2
A. Stewart
St. Maries
IHSAA 2A - District I-II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/17
W
TF 16-1 4:00
Z. Eneas
Lapwai
IHSAA 2A - District I-II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 3-2 1:30
T. Genatone
Post Falls
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Finals
152
02/03
W
MD 10-0
C. Dutra
Lake City
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Semis
152
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:15
A. Lewis
Kellogg
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Qtrs
152
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:22
A. Howell
Lakeland
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Petras
Bonners Ferry
Priest River @ Bonners Ferry
Round 1
152
02/02
W
F 8-5 5:52
C. Dutra
Lake City
Conrad Garner Duals
Round 1
152
01/31
W
F 7-3 3:19
A. Prakash
Moscow
Moscow @ Priest River
Round 1
152
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Perryman
Moscow
Moscow @ Priest River
Round 1
152
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:40
A. Nelson
Cascade
Thompson Falls Mixer
Champ. Round 1
160
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:53
C. Hilty
Nampa Christian
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
01/26
W
MD 13-3
Z. Yearsley
Ririe
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Stonebraker
McCall
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Albers
Melba
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Caywood
Salmon
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Dole
Lakeside
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:34
P. (NC)
Tri-Valley
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/26
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Gundersen
West Side
Clearwater Valley North/South Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
152
01/25
W
F 6-0 3:13
A. Stewart
St. Maries
St. Maries @ Priest River
Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 6-3 4:19
L. Kovalsky
Superior
2024 Ted Kato
Finals
152
01/20
W
TF 15-0 5:18
N. Stevens
Thompson Falls
2024 Ted Kato
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Daniel
Deer Lodge
2024 Ted Kato
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/12
W
F 8-0 1:26
E. Briones
Lewis and Clark
River City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/12
W
MD 13-2
A. Howell
Lakeland
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/12
W
F 7-1 3:11
E. Perez
Pasco
River City Duals
Semis (4 Team)
152
01/12
W
F 6-0 2:32
K. Sena
Nampa
River City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/12
L
F 4-9 2:52
H. Nicholson
East Valley
River City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Duthie
West Valley
River City Duals
Placement (4 Team)
152
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:31
H. Miller
Mead
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/06
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:52
J. Ake
Redmond
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
5th Place Match
152
01/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:38
D. Hamilton
Post Falls
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons semis Rnd 8
152
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
H. Hanssen
Wasatch Utah
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Semis
152
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
I. Ivanov
Eagle
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
152
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 5:14
R. Brown
Owyhee
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
152
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Johns
Mountain View, Oregon
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
152
01/05
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:56
S. Christensen
Riverton
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
152
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
T. Ramsey
Ridgeline
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2023
3rd Place
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Fabbi
Clearwater Valley
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2023
R3: semis and consolation quarters
152
12/29
W
DEF 5-4 5:05
B. Vergobbi
Kellogg
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2023
R2
152
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Burke
Lakeland
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2023
R1
152
12/28
W
F 6-2 3:30
B. Vergobbi
Kellogg
CIL Duals
Round 1
152
12/06
W
DEC 8-6
K. Tefft
St. Maries
Priest River @ St. Maries
Round 1
152
12/05
W
DEC 11-9 SV
B. Vergobbi
Kellogg
Kellogg @ Priest River
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Arredondo
Caldwell
2023 North Idaho Rumble
5th
138
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Robinson
Buhl
2023 North Idaho Rumble
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:59
E. Leader
Hanford
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
T. Dillo
American Falls
2023 North Idaho Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:46
K. Miller
Post Falls
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/28
W
Replay
F 9-2 3:57
G. Archuleta
Pocatello
2023 North Idaho Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:50
G. Williams
American Falls
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:20
C. Hanely
Timberlake
2023 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 6-5 4:52
L. Carter
Fairfield
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Finals
138
01/21
L
F 6-5 4:52
L. Carter
Fairfield
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Finals
138
01/21
L
F 6-5 4:52
L. Carter
Fairfield
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Finals
138
01/21
L
F 6-5 4:52
L. Carter
Fairfield
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Finals
138
01/21
L
F 6-5 4:52
L. Carter
Fairfield
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Finals
138
01/21
L
F 6-5 4:52
L. Carter
Fairfield
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Finals
138
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:50
E. Blaine
Priest River
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Campbell
Missoula Big sky
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 8-0 3:48
B. Daniel
Deer Lodge
2023 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:43
E. Coronel
East Valley
River City Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/13
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Piper
Post Falls
River City Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:49
T. Russo
Rocky Mountain
River City Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/13
W
F 9-2 5:21
C. Hanely
Timberlake
River City Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
01/12
W
F 7-0 4:23
J. Busby
Newport
Priest River @ Newport
Round 1
138
01/07
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:46
T. Manson
Central Valley Washington
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Caso
Walla Walla
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
S. Taylor
Hillcrest
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
138
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Villanueva
Sunnyside Washington
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
S. Craven
Bend Senior
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Pigtail 138,145,160
138
01/04
W
F 7-0 3:41
J. Busby
Newport
Newport @ Priest River
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 2-2 2:40
L. Kovalsky
Superior
2022 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Consolation finals
132
01/22
W
F 2-3 4:05
D. Carey
Plains/Hotspings
2022 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:43
M. Ramos
Fairfield
2022 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 4-2 2:52
L. Kovalsky
Superior
2022 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:46
S. Gang
Plains/Hotspings
2022 Ted Kato Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 1-2 0:51
B. Hendrickson
Lewis and Clark
River City Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
01/14
L
F 12-1 3:11
L. Jensen
Rocky Mountain
River City Duals
Finals (8 Team)
132
01/14
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Eyton
Meridian
River City Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
01/14
W
DEC 4-4 UTB
J. Meredith
Lakeland
River City Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Williams
Kellogg
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2021
3rd Place
132
12/30
W
F 7-5 4:15
B. Meyers
Coeur d Alene
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2021
R4: consolation semis
132
12/30
L
F 6-0 3:35
C. McCarroll
Post Falls
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2021
R3: semis and consolation quarters
132
12/30
W
F 4-4 3:41
L. Darnold
St. Maries
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2021
R2
132
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024