Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody DeShais
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
SSC
SSC Youth Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
D. Ward
Gladwin
NEMWA Regionals Bay County
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
lt. hwt
02/16
W
MD 9-0
D. Harrison-knox
Tawas
NEMWA Regionals Bay County
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
lt. hwt
02/16
L
F 4-1 1:30
K. Kekovich
Caro
NEMWA Regionals Bay County
Round 1 (16 Man)
lt. hwt
02/09
L
DEF 0-0
D. Harrison-knox
Tawas
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
02/09
L
F 0-0
E. Clever
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 6 Tawas
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:00
C. Price
Beaverton
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 5 (5 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:57
E. Trader
Houghton Lake
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 3 (5 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
02/02
W
TF 17-1
D. Harrison-knox
Tawas
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 2 (5 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
02/02
W
DEC 8-2
D. Ward
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 1 (5 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/26
L
DEC 4-0
B. Vaughn
---
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/26
W
F 0-0
I. Bigelow
Tri Valley Cardinals
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/26
L
F 0-0
A. Lewis
Clare
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/26
W
F 0-0
R. Gonzalez
Cadillac
NEMWA - Week 4 Clare
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/19
W
DEC 6-1
D. Ward
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA - WEEK 3 COLEMAN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/19
W
TF 16-0
D. Harrison-knox
Tawas
NEMWA - WEEK 3 COLEMAN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/19
L
F 0-0
E. Trader
Houghton Lake
NEMWA - WEEK 3 COLEMAN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:42
B. Vaughn
---
NEMWA - Bay Co week 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:09
D. Harrison-knox
Tawas
NEMWA - Bay Co week 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:30
I. Bigelow
Tri Valley Cardinals
NEMWA - Bay Co week 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/05
L
F 0-0
J. Pickle
Bullock Creek
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/05
W
DEC 8-4
L. Streeter
Meridian Youth Wrestling
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
01/05
L
F 0-0
E. Clever
Midland Havoc
Week 1 NEMWA Freeland
Round 1 (16 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
12/15
L
DEC 5-4
D. Ward
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
12/15
W
F 0-0
A. Abbe
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
12/15
L
F 0-0
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Light Heavy Weigh
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024