Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Townsend
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Gettysburg
Gettysburg Area Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 8-0 1:22
C. Ramberger
Central Dauphin Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
189
02/11
W
DEC 8-4
C. Morrissey
Lasalle College
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
172
02/09
W
F 4-0 0:53
A. Flores
Easton Area Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
172
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:22
T. Whitmire
Boiling Springs Hs
Boiling Springs Hs vs. Gettysburg Area Hs
Round 1
189
02/02
W
DEC 8-2
E. Brownback
Wilson West Lawn
District III Team Championships
Round 1
189
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:50
N. Mackenzie
Penn Manor Hs
District 3 AAA Team Dual Tournament
Round 1
189
01/31
W
F 5-0 1:39
B. Bentz
Central Dauphin Hs
Gettysburg Area Hs @ Central Dauphin Hs
Round 1
189
01/21
W
F 11-4 3:00
J. Giannetti
Honesdale Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 10 - 3rd 5th 7th
174
01/21
L
MD 11-2
L. Fugazzotto
Northwestern Lehigh HS
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 9 - Consi Semis
174
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:46
G. Caufield
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 8 7th consi
174
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
G. Yount
Midd-West HS
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 7 - 6th Consi
174
01/21
L
MD 9-1
B. Eidle
Wilson West Lawn
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 6 - Quarters & 5th Consi
174
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Hornberger
Berwick Area HS
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 3 - 16 man & 2nd Consi
174
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Theron
Greater Nanticoke Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 2 - 32 man & 1st Consi
174
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:55
K. Ward
Bangor Area Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024
Round 1 - 64 Man
174
01/14
L
DEC 13-7
C. Parker
Warrior Run Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
189
01/14
W
TF 18-3
E. Gillespie
Pleasant Valley Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
189
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:09
J. Rappazzo
Red Lion Area Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
172
01/13
L
MD 10-0
T. Morrison
West Perry Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
172
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:05
J. Rodriquez
East Stroudsburg Area South Hs
Mats on the Mecca Duals
Round 1
189
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Quick
Mahanoy Area Hs
Mats on the Mecca Duals
Round 1
172
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Hoover
Ephrata Area Hs
Mats on the Mecca Duals
Round 1
172
12/30
L
MD 11-2
T. Morrison
West Perry
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
3rd & 5th Place Matches
172
12/30
W
DEC 11-9
B. Chamberlain
The Phelps School
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy Semis
172
12/30
W
DEC 7-5
C. Shupp
Warrior Run
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 4 1st
172
12/30
W
TF 19-4 3:25
C. Wenrich
Lewisburg
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 2nd
172
12/29
L
TF 15-0 3:24
E. Brown
Belle Vernon
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Quarters
172
12/29
W
F 5-4 3:41
E. Miller
Selinsgrove
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
172
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Simons
JW Robinson
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
172
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
K. Ramsay
Notre Dame
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
175
12/17
W
Replay
MD 12-0
R. Hunnewell
Shawnee
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
175
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Rohn
Saucon Valley
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
175
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:03
L. Cantone
Bergen Catholic
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
175
12/16
L
Replay
TF 18-2 3:27
R. Burton
St Joseph Regional
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
175
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Heath
Smyrna
Beast of the East 2023
Prelims
175
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:00
X. Zeruth
State College Area Hs
MPC Quad Meet
Round 1
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
F 0-0 4:46
C. Burd
Hershey Hs
District III South Central Regional Tournament
Round 1
160
02/28
L
DEC 7-0
M. Beers
Central Dauphin Hs
District III South Central Regional Tournament
Round 1
160
02/28
W
DEC 7-1
J. Hewitt
Daniel Boone Hs
District III South Central Regional Tournament
Round 1
160
02/28
L
DEC 11-7
B. Barbush
Manheim Central Hs
District III South Central Regional Tournament
Round 1
160
02/28
W
F 0-0 1:31
C. Leaf
Donegal Hs
District III South Central Regional Tournament
Round 1
160
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Grubb
Spring Grove Area Hs
Spring Grove Area Hs @ Gettysburg Area Hs
Round 1
172
01/21
L
TF 17-2 5:00
R. Garvick
Central Dauphin Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 9 - Consi Semis
162
01/21
W
MD 13-0
C. Wagner
Faith Christian Acad
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 8 7th consi
162
01/21
W
DEC 13-9
L. Fugazzotto
Northwestern Lehigh HS
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 7 - 6th Consi
162
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:08
B. Whalen
Tamaqua Area HS
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 6 - Quarters & 5th Consi
162
01/21
W
F 9-4 1:50
M. Ennis
Stroudsburg Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 5 - 4th Consi
162
01/21
L
MD 14-5
J. Chance
Western Reserve Academy
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 3 - 16 man & 2nd Consi
162
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:25
R. Wann
Panther Valley Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 2 - 32 man & 1st Consi
162
01/20
W
F 10-3 0:52
J. Genoa
Pocono Mountain West Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2023
Round 1 - 64 Man
162
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:00
I. Mixell
Chambersburg Area Hs
Gettysburg Area Hs @ Chambersburg Area Hs
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:15
E. Butler
Warrior Run Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:28
B. Koons
Red Lion Area Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
172
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:38
L. Keslar
Bermudian Springs Hs
Gettysburg Duals
Round 1
172
01/12
L
MD 13-2
D. Frontino
Shippensburg Area Hs
Canner Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:02
K. Johnson
Biglerville Hs
Canner Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:27
E. Rissler
South Western Hs
Canner Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:32
E. Schriver
Cedar Cliff Hs
Gettysburg Area Hs @ Cedar Cliff Hs
Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:01
I. Roth
Delone Catholic Hs
Canner Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:27
E. Rissler
South Western Hs
Canner Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:02
K. Johnson
Biglerville Hs
Canner Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
01/09
L
MD 13-2
D. Frontino
Shippensburg Area Hs
Canner Duals
Champ. Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 4-3
M. Bluhm
Lackawanna Trail
CoalCracker Tournament 2022
Round 6 - Quarters & 5th Consi
145
01/22
W
F 2-5 1:45
A. Curra
Abington Heights
CoalCracker Tournament 2022
Round 5 - 4th Consi
145
01/22
L
DEC 9-6
T. Maier
Kennett Hs
CoalCracker Tournament 2022
Round 3 - 16 man & 2nd Consi
145
01/21
W
F 13-4 1:59
J. Barret
Crestwood HS
CoalCracker Tournament 2022
Round 2 - 32 man & 1st Consi
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024