Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drake Wehmeyer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling
Pleasant Hill Youth Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:26
A. Coen
Glory Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Super Sunday Open/Nov
Round 5 (6 Man)
70A
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Reiss
Titan Wrestling Institute
Bronco Wrestling Super Sunday Open/Nov
Round 4 (6 Man)
70A
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:18
C. McKee
---
Bronco Wrestling Super Sunday Open/Nov
Round 3 (6 Man)
70A
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:29
J. Brown
Holden Youth Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Super Sunday Open/Nov
Round 2 (6 Man)
70A
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Johnston
Oak Grove Little League Wrestl
Bronco Wrestling Super Sunday Open/Nov
Round 1 (6 Man)
70A
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:14
N. Ringgenberg
Bronco Wrestling Club
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65/70 B
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. Wilp
Grain Valley Youth Wrestling
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65/70 B
12/30
W
DEC 8-5
A. Bassing
Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65/70 B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
F 11-2 1:42
N. Ringgeberg
Bronco Wrestling Club
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60E
12/31
W
DEC 5-3
J. Turner
Sedalia Youth Wrestling Club
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60E
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Swan
Olathe Northwest Kids Wrestlin
PHYWC Open/Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60E
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021