Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JACOB WILLOUGHBY
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Colstrip
Colstrip Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 7-5 3:44
T. Jurica
Broadus Wrestling Club
Colstrip AAU Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Schoolboy 90B
02/25
L
DEC 9-5
A. Haberle
Billings Wrestling Club
Colstrip AAU Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Schoolboy 90B
02/25
W
F 9-2 1:20
J. Garcia
Red Lodge Wrestling Club
Colstrip AAU Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Schoolboy 90B
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Lee
Glendive Mat Devils
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
90-97
02/24
L
F 13-3 3:36
J. Grossman
Billings Wrestling Club
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90-97
02/24
W
F 11-0 2:20
C. Kemp
Glendive Mat Devils
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90-97
02/24
W
F 11-0 5:06
C. McPherson
Miles City Wrestling Club
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-97
01/28
W
MD 12-2
K. Wiberg
Shepherd Wrestling Club
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
86-98
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Price
ROUNDUP WRESTLING CLUB
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
86-98
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
D. Mogan
Team Champs
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
86-98
01/28
W
F 4-4 4:19
C. McPherson
Miles City Wrestling Club
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86-98
01/06
L
F 10-1 3:51
B. Lee
Glendive Mat Devils
Terry Small Town Smack Down
Round 7
91-94
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
E. Hernandez
Montana Disciples
Terry Small Town Smack Down
Round 2
91-94
01/06
W
DEC 9-7
G. Fevold
Glendive Mat Devils
Terry Small Town Smack Down
Round 1
91-94
11/15
L
DEC 5-2
B. Ferris
Fergus
Fergus Middle School Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-98
11/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Turitto
Lockwood
Fergus Middle School Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-98
11/14
W
F 2-2 0:51
J. Nielsen
St Francis
Fergus Middle School Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-98
11/07
L
F 6-0 2:57
K. Vanek
Fergus
Prideland MS Mixer
Round 2 (3 Man)
90-95
11/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Wegner
Hardin
Prideland MS Mixer
Round 1 (3 Man)
90-95
11/01
L
DEC 6-2 SV
E. Vindiola
Columbus
Red Lodge Middle School Mixer
round 3
94-100 B
11/01
L
F 4-0 1:45
J. Foster
St Francis
Red Lodge Middle School Mixer
round 2
94-100 B
11/01
L
DEC 2-0
G. Lundberg
Huntley Project
Red Lodge Middle School Mixer
round 1
94-100 B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 8-3
K. Burrows
Laurel Middle School
Montana Middle School Championships
Quarterfinals (Cons 64/5 32/3 16/1)
80
03/04
W
DEC 3-1
I. Brakefield
Three Forks
Montana Middle School Championships
Consolation (64/4 32/2)
80
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:24
O. Starman
Fort Benton
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/3 32/2 16/1 (Cons 64/3 32/1)
80
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024