Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Santos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Bonita Vista
Iowa Style
Steilacoom
Washington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0
K. Montgomery
Sunrise Mountain
3 Way Dual Sunrise Mountain, Cactus Shadows, Washington
Round 1
157
01/11
L
F 9-2 1:40
I. Grubbs
Cactus Shadows
Washington vs. Cactus Shadows
Round 1
157
12/19
L
DEF 0-0
C. Pennell
Independence
12/13 Washington Multi (Ironwood, Glendale, Independence)
Round 1
157
12/18
L
F 6-0
C. Kirkman
Flagstaff
4- Way Dual Washington/Buckeye/Flagstaff/Raymond S Kellis
Round 1
157
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:03
J. Martinez
Thunderbird
Centennial, Washington, Thunderbird
Round 1
157
12/05
L
F 7-1 1:42
I. Grubbs
Cactus Shadows
3 Way Dual Sunrise Mountain, Cactus Shadows, Washington
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 2-0
A. Gjelhaug
Sunrise Mountain
Washington Multi Dual (Cactus Shadows and Sunrise Mountain)
Champ. Round 1
144
12/04
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:11
M. Murillo
Murrieta Valley
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
FRI Until 10: Cons Rd 2, then SAT AM
132
12/03
L
Replay
F 0-4 1:53
I. Lopez
Kellis
LCC Hamada Classic 2021
FRI: 64 Championship Round #1
132
12/02
L
F 0-0
C. Villegas
Cactus Shadows
Washington Multi Dual (Cactus Shadows and Sunrise Mountain)
Champ. Round 1
144
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Hayford
Catamount
New England Spring Duals (High School)
Placement (4 Team)
285
04/16
W
F 0-3 2:22
R. Higgins
Doughboy B
New England Spring Duals (High School)
Semis (4 Team)
222
04/16
W
F 10-6 4:59
J. Will
Brickroad
New England Spring Duals (High School)
Round 2 (6 Team)
222
04/16
W
F 1-2 2:36
F. Delvecchio
Blackstone
New England Spring Duals (High School)
Round 1 (6 Team)
222
04/16
L
DEC 4-3
S. Rocher
Catamount
New England Spring Duals (High School)
Placement (4 Team)
222
04/16
L
DEC 10-4
J. Rheault
Silverback
New England Spring Duals (High School)
Round 3 (6 Team)
197
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 14-7
J. Grant
---
Fox Lane @ Yorktown Sr
Round 1
170
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:34
J. Fleming
North Salem MS/HS
North Salem MS/HS @ Fox Lane
Round 1
182
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
E. Frank
John Jay Sr -Cross River HS
John Jay Sr -Cross River HS @ Fox Lane
Round 1
182
12/18
L
F 0-0 42:00
M. Dinardo
Mahopac
Mahopac @ Fox Lane
Round 1
182
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
MD 14-1
N. Karis
Decatur
All SPSL Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
12/29
W
DEC 6-3
G. Autrey
---
All SPSL Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/29
W
DEC 9-6
L. Holsinger
Peninsula
All SPSL Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:15
J. Brown
---
All SPSL Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
B. Broome
South Kitsap
HammerHead Invitational 2012
Day 2 Male - Round 9 3rd Place Matches (64 Man)
170
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
J. Polsak
Thomas Jefferson
HammerHead Invitational 2012
Day 2 Male - Round 8 WB 8 Cons Semi (64 Man)
170
12/15
L
DEC 8-2
Z. Gaeta
Olympic
HammerHead Invitational 2012
Day 2 Male - Round 6 Semis & WB 6 (64 Man)
170
12/15
W
DEC 11-4
L. Holsinger
Peninsula
HammerHead Invitational 2012
Day 1 Male- Round 4 Champ Quarters 4 WB 4 (64 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Hokenson
Tahoma
HammerHead Invitational 2012
Day 1 Male - Round 2 Champ 3 & WB 2 (64 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:36
S. Wolfe
Franklin Pierce
HammerHead Invitational 2012
Day 1 Male - Round 1.2 Champ (64 Man)
170
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024