Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Basler
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Hazel Park Wrestling
Madison Rams WC
Madison Rams Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 9-6
L. Tiedeck
Roseville Eagles WC
Centerline Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
52
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:38
M. Diaz
L`Anse Creuse WC
Centerline Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:24
L. Berden
Holly Roughriders
Centerline Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:24
Z. Holbrook
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
55B
02/23
L
F 10-1 1:54
J. Cook
Holly Roughriders
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
55B
02/23
L
F 2-2 1:34
J. Burns
Swartz Creek
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
55B
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:23
T. Threet
Devils
MMWA Lapeer Lightning Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
55B
02/17
W
F 9-9 3:53
K. Cribbins
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA Lapeer Lightning Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55B
02/17
L
MD 12-2
A. Grandas
Swartz Creek
MMWA Lapeer Lightning Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 0-0 2:27
L. Mata
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
03/11
L
F 5-0 0:46
P. Searing
---
MMWA State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Bedford
New Standard Allstars
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
03/04
L
F 4-0 0:53
L. Mata
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
03/04
W
F 7-2 1:45
A. Dodak
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
03/04
L
F 12-0 1:29
M. Orr
Durand
MMWA Central Regional - Holly
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
02/18
L
F 7-3 1:54
J. Kimling
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Lapeer
Round 2 (3 Man)
49
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:55
M. Orr
Durand
MMWA Lapeer
Round 1 (3 Man)
49
02/04
L
DEC 9-2
C. Firek
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Hartland
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
P. Searing
---
MMWA Hartland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/28
L
MD 16-2
J. Guadiano
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Fenton
Round 3 (4 Man)
49
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
E. Patrick
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton
Round 2 (4 Man)
49
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Bernard
Bay County Roadrunners
MMWA Fenton
Round 1 (4 Man)
49
01/21
L
F 3-0 0:52
M. Brooks
Swartz Creek
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 3 (3 Man)
47-51
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:55
M. Orr
Durand
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 2 (3 Man)
47-51
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
G. Schipinski
Marlette Impact
MMWA North Branch
Round 4 (5 Man)
49
01/07
W
MD 11-0
C. Ricketts
North Branch
MMWA North Branch
Round 3 (5 Man)
49
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:32
H. Russell
Lakeville Falcons
MMWA North Branch
Round 2 (5 Man)
49
01/07
W
F 13-1 2:21
C. Parlberg
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA North Branch
Round 1 (5 Man)
49
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:15
B. Dunbar
Hartland WC
MMWA State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:15
N. Tull
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
03/05
W
F 2-2 0:40
K. Cribbins
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA Central Regional - Davison
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
03/05
L
F 2-2 0:52
L. Hart
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Central Regional - Davison
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43
03/05
W
DEC 18-14
D. Peck
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA Central Regional - Davison
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:14
A. Niklowicz
Caro Growlers
MMWA Central Regional - Davison
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
02/26
W
F 11-0 2:46
J. Wilson
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Vassar Open and Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43NB
02/26
W
DEF 10-1 1:30
J. Henderson
Millington
MMWA Vassar Open and Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43NB
02/26
L
F 4-0 0:48
C. Robbins
Ram Chargers
MMWA Vassar Open and Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43NB
02/26
L
NC 0-0
C. Robbins
Ram Chargers
MMWA Vassar Open and Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43NB
02/11
L
F 3-2 0:58
C. Robbins
Ram Chargers
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
43NB
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:19
C. Presnull
Grand Blanc Youth WC
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
43NB
02/11
L
F 7-0 1:29
M. Collier
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
MMWA Holly Open and Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
43NB
01/29
W
MD 11-3
D. Peck
Lapeer Lightning
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-42
01/29
L
F 10-4 1:19
L. Limberger
Caro Growlers
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-42
01/29
W
MD 12-4
M. Marku
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Marlette Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-42
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:57
C. Robertson
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Goodrich
Round 3
43
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:16
W. Gray
Grand Blanc Youth WC
MMWA Goodrich
Round 1
43
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024