Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Merrick Cavenee
Results
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
C. Hurst
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 6
70B
02/11
L
DEC 10-5
N. Finley
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 5
70B
02/11
W
DEC 5-3
G. Zimbelman
St. Francis Wrestling Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 4
70B
02/11
L
F 13-3 2:00
B. McCorkle
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 1
70B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Yoxall
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Round 5 (5 Man)
64
02/12
W
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Mabb
---
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Round 4 (5 Man)
64
02/12
L
F 13-6 2:32
K. Olson
Oberlin Kids Wrestling
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Round 2 (5 Man)
64
02/12
L
DEC 9-2
J. Schneider
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Round 1 (5 Man)
64
01/29
L
DEC 9-2
A. Luna
Leoti Takedown Club
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 2
64A
01/29
L
TF 21-6 2:53
K. Olson
Oberlin Youth Wrestling
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 1
64A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 2-2 0:31
B. Wederski
Colby Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 4
49-52
02/08
W
DEC 8-3
H. Sprigg
Norton Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 3
49-52
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Eagleburger
---
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 2
49-52
02/01
L
DEC 9-8
B. Wederski
Colby Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
02/01
W
DEC 12-7
C. Ross
St. Francis Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
02/01
L
DEC 9-7
C. Thomas
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Atwood Kids Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/11
L
DEC 13-12
B. Yoxall
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 4
49
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Davis
---
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 2
49
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. McCue
Scott City Takedown Club
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 1
49
01/04
W
DEC 8-6
C. Kinen
St. Francis Wrestling Club
2020 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 5
49C
01/04
W
F 4-2 0:43
E. Zimmerman
Quinter Wrestling Club
2020 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 4
49C
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Stramel
Colby wrestling club
2020 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 3
49C
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
H. Younkin
Oakley Wrestling Club
2020 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 1
49C
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 8-7
H. Eisenhour
Scott City Takedown Club
2019 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 5
43A
02/09
L
MD 11-2
S. Miller
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 4
43A
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
J. Carney
Colby wrestling club
2019 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 3
43A
02/09
L
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Davis
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
2019 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 1
43A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024