Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Simpson
Results
Youth Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
NKY Saints
Northern KY Saints
SAINTS
Saints Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:40
B. Blevins
---
2019 KFWC Region 5
3rd Place Match
70
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:20
C. Applegate
Walton Verona
2019 KFWC Region 5
Round 7 (Conso Semi)
70
01/19
L
MD 14-0
J. McCloskey
---
2019 KFWC Region 5
Round 5 (Champ Semi)
70
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:31
B. East
Walton Verona
2019 KFWC Region 5
Round 2 (Champ Qtrs)
70
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:12
D. Walters
Summit View
2019 KFWC Region 5
Round 1 (16/32 Man)
70
12/22
L
F 0-0 0:41
S. Vega
---
2018 MS Northern Kentucky Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:49
B. Woosley
---
2018 MS Northern Kentucky Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:33
B. Rump
Twenhofel Middle School
2018 MS Northern Kentucky Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:30
T. Cano
Scott County
Woodland Wildcat Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
12/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Sulfsted
Woodland Middle School
Woodland Wildcat Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
W. Honea
---
Woodland Wildcat Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
12/08
L
F 14-13 4:03
A. Warner
Campbell County
Woodland Wildcat Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:11
G. Asch
Woodford County
Woodland Wildcat Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 4-2 1:25
L. Packard
Larue County Wrestling
KFWC Youth State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 14-0 4:09
E. Moore
Taylor Mill Eagles
KFWC Youth State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 8-4 3:28
A. Yates
Taylor Mill Eagles
KFWC Youth State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/21
L
DEC 0-0
A. Yates
Taylor Mill Eagles
2018 Northern Kentucky Youth Region Six
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
01/21
W
DEC 0-0
E. Moore
---
2018 Northern Kentucky Youth Region Six
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:55
M. Smith
Woodland
2018 KFWC Region 3
5th Place Match
70
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:55
M. Smith
Woodland
2018 KFWC Region 3
5th Place Match
70
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:30
L. Evans
Ryle
2018 KFWC Region 3
Round 5 (Conso Semi)
70
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:30
L. Evans
---
2018 KFWC Region 3
Round 5 (Conso Semi)
70
01/20
W
DEC 12-9
A. Gilbert
---
2018 KFWC Region 3
Round 4 (Conso Qtr)
70
01/20
W
DEC 12-9
A. Gilbert
Summit View
2018 KFWC Region 3
Round 4 (Conso Qtr)
70
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:38
S. Davis
Summit View
2018 KFWC Region 3
Round 3 (2nd Wrestleback -16 Man)
70
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:38
S. Davis
Summit View
2018 KFWC Region 3
Round 3 (2nd Wrestleback -16 Man)
70
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:07
J. McCluskey
Twenhofel
2018 KFWC Region 3
Round 2 (Champ Qtr)
70
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:07
J. McCluskey
Twenhofel
2018 KFWC Region 3
Round 2 (Champ Qtr)
70
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:08
J. Partin
McCreary Elementary Wrestling
2017 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
56-61
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Slagel
North Oldham Youth
2017 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
56-61
02/04
L
F 5-2 1:51
N. Armentano
Scott County
2017 KSWA State Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 2-4 1:04
H. Jenkins
McCraken County
2017 KSWA State Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
T. Meyer
---
2017 KSWA Region 3
3rd Place
70
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Ferraro
Campbell County
2017 KSWA Region 3
Conso Semi (8 Man)
70
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
S. Vega
---
2017 KSWA Region 3
Champ Semis (8 Man)
70
01/21
W
DEC 15-11
M. Orth
Campbell County
2017 KSWA Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:10
T. Meyer
---
2017 KSWA District 5
3rd Place
70
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Good
---
2017 KSWA District 5
Conso Semi (8 Man)
70
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:00
T. Spalding
WALTON VERONA
2017 KSWA District 5
Champ Semis (8 Man)
70
11/19
W
DEC 6-1
C. Ferraro
Campbell County
NKAC--Middle School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
11/19
W
DEC 15-9
M. Orth
Campbell County
NKAC--Middle School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
11/19
W
DEC 6-4
T. Sulfsted
Woodland Middle School
NKAC--Middle School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
11/19
W
F 0-0
A. Russelburg
Campbell County
NKAC--Middle School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
11/19
L
F 0-0
C. Ferraro
Campbell County
NKAC--Middle School
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 0-0
J. Stafford
Martin County
2016 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58-62
02/07
L
DEC 0-0
B. Elder
Lexington Christian Academy
2016 KSWA Youth State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58-62
02/07
W
DEC 0-0
T. Cano
Scott County
2016 KSWA Youth State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
58-62
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021