Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Makhai Minor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Rock Vale
Rockvale High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0
D. Darnell
Eagleville
Rockvale @ Eagleville
Round 1
220
01/27
W
F 0-0
E. Alexander
Marshall Co.
Cascade, Marshall, Rockvale
Champ. Round 1
220
01/26
L
F 2-0 3:22
I. Chapa
Cascade
Cascade, Marshall, Rockvale
Champ. Round 1
220
01/12
L
F 0-0 5:59
K. McCormick
---
Tullahoma, Rockvale, @ Coffee Co
Champ. Round 1
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 5-3
L. Penhollow
Pope John Paul II
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 3-0 1:35
F. Anderson
Franklin
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:01
R. Smith
---
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 8-4
J. Hemphill
Blackman
TSSAA 5 AAA Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/15
L
F 4-0 2:48
A. McBride
Warren Co.
TSSAA 5 AAA Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/01
L
DEC 4-0
H. Gill
Franklin Co.
2020 JV State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285B
02/01
L
F 3-2 2:59
K. Pardue
Rossview
2020 JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285B
02/01
W
F 7-0 3:00
D. Attih
Ravenwood
2020 JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285B
01/18
W
F 2-2 4:14
C. Shyes
Centennial
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
230-253
01/18
W
DEC 9-3
T. Baldwin
Ravenwood
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
230-253
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Cook
---
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
230-253
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Shyes
Centennial
Ramsey Rumble - Boys JV / Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
230-253
01/04
L
F 2-0 4:12
N. Nicodemis
Cleveland
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
285
01/03
L
F 4-0 3:44
J. Lawrence
Overton
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
285
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024