Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Heald
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 5-2 1:30
J. Williams
Central (Macon)
Region 3 AAA Area Traditional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Guest
Pike County
Region 3 AAA Area Traditional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/24
L
DEF 0-0
D. Perry
Northside
Northside @ Rutland
Round 1
160
01/24
W
F 0-0
M. Bakkar
First Presbyterian
First Presbyterian @ Rutland
Round 1
160
01/23
L
F 0-0
J. Hill
Central (Macon)
Central (Macon) @ Rutland
Round 1
160
01/15
L
F 0-0
J. Baroni
Houston County
Houston County @ Rutland
Round 1
160
01/15
W
F 0-0
M. Bakkar
First Presbyterian
First Presbyterian @ Rutland
Round 1
160
01/10
L
F 0-0
J. Johnson
---
Jones County vs. Rutland
Round 1
170
01/08
L
F 0-0
J. Middleton
Burke County
Burke County vs. Rutland
Round 1
170
12/21
L
F 0-0
A. Bennett
Houston County JV2
Perry Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/21
L
F 0-0
B. Cain
Crawford County
Perry Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
C. Welsh
Mary Persons JV
Perry Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 0-0
M. Leschak
Dodge Co JV
Perry Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 0-0
J. Hobbs
Veteran`s
Veteran`s @ Rutland
Round 1
160
12/18
L
F 0-0
S. Mitchell
Baldwin
Baldwin @ Rutland
Round 1
160
12/11
L
F 0-0
B. Banks
Jackson
Rutland @ Jackson
Round 1
170
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:28
J. Hobbs
Unattached
Odoban Varsity 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Bakkar
First Presbyterian
Odoban Varsity 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:56
G. Anderson
Jones County
Odoban Varsity 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/06
L
F 0-0
M. Nguyen
---
Schley County @ Rutland
Round 1
160
12/06
L
F 0-0
J. Hoskins
Crisp County
Crisp County @ Rutland
Round 1
160
11/22
L
F 0-0
W. Blount
Perry
Perry @ Rutland
Round 1
160
11/21
L
F 0-0
J. Williams
---
Rutland @ Central (Macon)
Round 1
160
11/21
L
F 0-0
T. Locke
Warner Robins
Warner Robins vs. Rutland
Round 1
170
11/16
L
F 0-0
C. Padgett
Mary Persons
Mary Persons @ Rutland
Round 1
160
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021