Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Toburen
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Rock Creek
Rock Creek Kids Wrestling
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 7-2
S. Waggoner
Manhattan Optimist
District 3-East Subdistrict
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
64
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:59
P. Tholstrup
Clay County
District 3-East Subdistrict
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
03/10
W
F 0-0 1:56
S. Jespersen
Marysville
District 3-East Subdistrict
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 17-3
T. Speer
---
Marysville Kids Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
58
02/19
L
F 0-0 0:09
W. Joint
---
Marysville Kids Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
58
02/19
L
MD 11-0
I. Novotny
Marysville
Marysville Kids Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
58
02/19
L
F 0-0 0:58
Z. Johnston
Junction City Wrestling Club
Marysville Kids Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
58
01/22
L
MD 8-0
A. Reed
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
Little Apple Classic - 40TH Annual
Round3
55B
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Fairbotham
Junction City Wrestling Club
Little Apple Classic - 40TH Annual
Round 2
55B
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:18
T. Mathews
Junction City Wrestling Club
Little Apple Classic - 40TH Annual
Round 1
55B
01/02
L
F 2-0
W. Johnson
Rossville Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
round three
54-55
01/02
L
F 0-0
E. Taylor
Manhattan Optimist Kids
Rossville Holiday Classic
round two
54-55
01/02
W
DEC 5-0
I. Boyce
Effingham Tigers
Rossville Holiday Classic
round one
54-55
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021