Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joey Ramirez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Edinburg North
JG Takedown
JG Wrestling
JG wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/30
L
TF 19-4 2:48
E. Keppler
Edison Tigers
CVWA Fall #5 @ Justin Garza HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
172-185
09/02
L
F 15-2 1:40
B. Hicks
Clovis West Wrestling
CVWA Fall #1 @ Reedley HS
Round 2 (3 Man)
162-186
09/02
L
F 0-0 0:57
O. Ruacho
JG wrestling
CVWA Fall #1 @ Reedley HS
Round 1 (3 Man)
162-186
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 4-1 1:15
B. Fulgham
Calaveras
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 5 (6 Man)
160
03/18
L
F 0-0 1:21
A. Dent
Belmont WA
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3 (6 Man)
160
03/18
L
F 8-4 1:02
K. Stever
San Clemente
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 2 (6 Man)
160
03/18
L
F 8-4 1:30
N. Moffett
Jaguars WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 1 (6 Man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-1 1:33
J. Navarro
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
195
02/11
W
F 1-6 3:00
I. Rodriguez
Austin Vandegrift
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
195
02/11
W
F 5-7 2:33
S. Shaffer
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
195
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:03
N. Lambert
San Antonio Churchill
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/01
W
F 4-2 1:34
R. Ramirez
Edinburg Economedes
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Placements
195
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Escobar
Edinburg Vela
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Consi Semis
195
02/01
L
F 4-1 0:44
R. Ramirez
Edinburg Economedes
UIL Boys District 15-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
195
12/11
L
DEC 7-5
O. Gonzalez
Rio Grande City Grulla
Rattler Invitational
5th Place
195
12/11
L
MD 14-5
M. Reyes
Weslaco
Rattler Invitational
Conso Semis
195
12/10
W
F 4-5 3:35
J. Torres
Roma
Rattler Invitational
Consolation Quarters
195
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Reyna
Rio Grande City
Rattler Invitational
Round 5 (Conso)
195
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:34
J. Navarro
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
Rattler Invitational
Round 2
195
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021