Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Holly Beall
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mississippi Resilient
Resilient Wrestling
Saltillo Girls
Saltillo High School Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:29
H. Lindsey
St. Martin High School Girls
2024 MISSHSAA Girls Individual State
Championship Finals
107
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Palmer
Starkville High School
MISSHSAA Individual Girls North State
Placement (4 Man)
107
12/10
L
F 0-0
A. Eaves
Starkville High School Girls
Charger Challenge
Round 1
107
12/10
L
F 0-0
I. Balkin
Oxford HS Girls (MS)
Charger Challenge
Round 1
107
12/06
L
F 0-0
M. Jackson
Saltillo High School Girls
Charger Challenge
Round 1
107
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:04
S. Sandoval
Oxford HS Girls (MS)
North Girls Quad/Tupelo, Oxford, Saltillo, Starkville
Round 1
120
11/16
W
F 6-3 4:30
D. Palmer
Starkville High School Girls
North Girls Quad/Tupelo, Oxford, Saltillo, Starkville
Round 1
114
10/14
W
F 4-2 1:45
G. Weiler
Unattached
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
Round 3 (3 Man)
107
10/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
R. Patrum
Ground Zero Wrestling
Grapple on the Gridiron TN - Oct 14th
Round 2 (3 Man)
107
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
L
F 12-10 2:47
J. Eldridge
Alpha Elite
The 40th Alabama State Games - Folkstyle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
110+119
06/10
L
F 11-9 2:55
J. Eldridge
Alpha Elite
The 40th Alabama State Games - Folkstyle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
110+119
04/08
L
F 7-0 1:50
R. Curtis
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
Swamp Donkey - Folkstyle
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
110
04/08
L
F 9-1 1:41
K. Box
Stronghold
Swamp Donkey - Folkstyle
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Reeves
Bad Wolf MMA
Spring Stampede
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. McDonald
Fort Campbell
Spring Stampede
Round 1 (3 Man)
120
02/25
L
F 6-0 1:40
I. Balkin
Oxford Girls
2023 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Consi Semifinals
Girls 107
02/25
W
DEC 13-8
M. Rocco
St. Martin Girls
2023 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Consi Round 3
Girls 107
02/25
L
F 6-7 3:22
K. Frazier
Mississippi School for the Blind Girls
2023 MISSHSAA Individual State Tournament
Championship Quarterfinals
Girls 107
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:10
I. Balkin
Oxford Girls
2023 MISSHSAA Individual North State
CHAMP FINALS
Girls 107
02/11
W
F 14-5 2:53
C. Ferrell
Saltillo Girls
2023 MISSHSAA Individual North State
CHAMP SEMIFINALS/CONSI RD 1
Girls 107
01/28
W
MD 25-14
C. Ferrel
Saltillo High School
Charger Challenge
ROUND 5
Girls 107
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Hendrickson
Cabot
Charger Challenge
ROUND 4
Girls 107
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:34
A. Koch
John Carroll Catholic HS
Charger Challenge
ROUND 3
Girls 107
01/28
L
F 14-1 4:58
I. Balkin
Oxford High School
Charger Challenge
ROUND 1
Girls 107
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:23
R. Humenik
Bartlett High School
Dragon Classic Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
107
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:16
M. Howard
---
Dragon Classic Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
107
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021