Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Martens
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bonus Points
Bonus Points Wrestling Club
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
F 7-0 2:13
C. Meester
Immortal Athletics WC
Cedar Valley Nationals
Round 3
76-82
03/24
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Gearhart
Oelwein Wrestling Club
Cedar Valley Nationals
Round 2
76-82
03/24
L
DEC 12-9
O. Lawler
Premier Wrestling Center
Cedar Valley Nationals
Round 1
76-82
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-7 2:59
R. Morrow
Iron Rams Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
77
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
A. Sienknecht
Central Iowa Wrestling Club /Team Intensity
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
77
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
L. Fisher
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
77
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
O. Davis
Western Dubuque Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
77
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
H. Kellogg
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
77
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Smothers
Warrior Powerhouse Wrestling
Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-80
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
R. Peterson
Moen Wrestling Academy
Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-80
01/21
L
DEC 9-8
H. Hill
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-80
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Jordan
DCG Mustang Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 3
Bracket 38
01/06
W
F 10-0 1:59
E. Amoroso
Waukee Wolves
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 2
Bracket 38
01/06
W
MD 11-0
H. Harney
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 1
Bracket 38
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. Steen
Carlisle
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62
12/30
W
DEC 7-1
C. Buck
Creston Express Wrestling
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:20
M. Couch
The Best Wrestler
Earlham Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62
12/17
W
MD 13-0
C. Buck
Creston Express Wrestling
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
Bracket 62
12/17
W
DEC 11-4
B. O`Brien
Alpha Dogs
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 62
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Kingrey
Knoxville Youth Wrestling
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 62
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
O. Koch
SEP Youth Wrestling Rams
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
59
12/10
L
DEC 2-1
H. Hill
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
59
12/10
L
MD 14-1
W. Tucker
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
59
12/03
L
DEC 7-3
J. Koenig
West Des Moines Wrestling Club
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
B15
12/03
W
DEC 4-3
C. Larsen
Lenox Matcats
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
B15
12/03
L
DEC 5-1
M. Couch
The Best Wrestler
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
B15
12/03
W
MD 14-3
C. Curphey
Bedford
War in Winterset 8 Man Boys/Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
B15
11/12
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Buck
Creston Express Wrestling
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77-80
11/12
L
F 12-1 2:49
W. Tucker
High Altitude Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
77-80
11/12
L
DEC 9-6
J. Stock
Moyer Elite
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77-80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
H. Pflaster
Elkhorn Wrestling
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
74
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Pflaster
Elkhorn Wrestling
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
74
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
C. Knoll
DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
PeeWee 20
01/14
W
F 12-1 2:47
A. Bennett
DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 3
PeeWee 20
01/14
L
F 5-2 1:09
W. Tucker
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 2
PeeWee 20
01/14
W
MD 13-2
B. Williams
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
PeeWee 20
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:14
E. Clubb
EV
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
PW10
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:52
M. DeForest
Albia Mat Club
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
PW10
01/08
W
F 10-0 1:54
J. Authier
Pleasantville Mat Club
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
PW10
12/11
W
MD 13-2
Z. Kennedy
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
Johnston Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 4
17
12/11
L
MD 12-2
C. Davis
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Johnston Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
17
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Wood
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Bondurant Youth Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
1st-2nd Boys-26
12/04
W
F 7-2 0:41
B. Williams
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Bondurant Youth Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
1st-2nd Boys-26
12/04
W
F 9-2 2:41
O. Jansen
Lynnville-sully Hawk Wrestling
Bondurant Youth Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
1st-2nd Boys-26
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024