Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Iferenta
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 8-4
B. Namoun
Avon Old Farms
2019 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:34
W. Jarrell
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
2019 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/15
W
F 7-2 1:15
N. Buehler
Philips Andover
2019 NEPSWA Prep Tournament
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/09
W
F 8-7 1:38
T. Brown
Belmont Hill School
2019 Graves Kelsey Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
220 lbs
02/09
W
F 12-3 1:54
J. Kontarinis
Governors Academy
2019 Graves Kelsey Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/09
L
F 4-0 0:59
J. Daley
Thayer Academy
2019 Graves Kelsey Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
02/09
W
F 4-3 1:30
T. Brown
Belmont Hill School
2019 Graves Kelsey Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
M FOR
H. Jamison
Tabor Academy
2018 Graves Kelsey Tournament
5th Place
220 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
N. Lopes
Roxbury Latin
2018 Graves Kelsey Tournament
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/10
W
F 1:30
J. McHugh
Belmont Hill
2018 Graves Kelsey Tournament
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/10
W
F 0:40
J. Santos
Nobles
2018 Graves Kelsey Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/10
L
F 1:09
J. Arruda
Lawrence Academy
2018 Graves Kelsey Tournament
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/10
W
F 5:24
D. Delaine
Middlesex School
2018 Graves Kelsey Tournament
Round of 16
220 lbs
12/16
L
F 2:23
M. Harrison
Long Island Lutheran
Tabor Battle of the Bay
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:10
N. Losardo
Tabor Academy
Tabor Battle of the Bay
Round of 16
220 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024