Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Rohr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Irondequoit
Irondequoit High Sch
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
E. Rubio
John Glenn
2016 NYSPHSAA State Championships
FInals
I-285
02/27
W
DEC 5-1
M. Mattson
Brockport
2016 NYSPHSAA State Championships
SemiFinals
I-285
02/26
W
DEC 2-0
R. O`Shea
Macarthur
2016 NYSPHSAA State Championships
Quarters
I-285
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:37
E. Longest
Kennedy Catholic
2016 NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
I-285
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:33
M. Mattison
Brockport
2016 NYSPHSAA Section V State Qualifier
Finals
285
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:15
N. Farrell
Brockport
2016 NYSPHSAA Section V State Qualifier
Semis
285
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:10
I. Moore
Churchville Chili
2016 NYSPHSAA Section V State Qualifier
Quarter Finals
285
02/07
W
F 2-0 2:57
M. Mattison
Brockport
2016 Section V-Class AA & Class A
Finals
285
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:17
N. Farrell
Brockport
2016 Section V-Class AA & Class A
semis
285
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Cohen
Brighton
2016 Section V-Class AA & Class A
Quarters
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:34
S. Julian
Brighton
Brighton @ Irondequoit High Sch
Round 1
285
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Mastrangelo
Lancaster
2015 Teike-Bernabi Tournament
Finals
285
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
T. Rivera
Lockport
2015 Teike-Bernabi Tournament
Semis
285
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:58
S. Walpole
Shenendehowa
2015 Teike-Bernabi Tournament
Quarters
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Parker
Cheektowaga
2015 Teike-Bernabi Tournament
---
285A
12/29
W
F 6-0 0:31
P. Mearns
Rush Henrietta
2015 Teike-Bernabi Tournament
---
285A
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Wilde
St. Joes
2015 Teike-Bernabi Tournament
---
285A
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Kordes
Grove City
2015 Teike-Bernabi Tournament
---
285A
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:11
D. Neuffer
Hilton
2015 Monroe County Championships
Finals
285
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:58
B. Lasher
Eastridge
2015 Monroe County Championships
Semis
285
12/19
W
F 0-4 0:30
T. Zona
Fairport
2015 Monroe County Championships
Quarters
285
12/19
W
F 2-1 1:13
T. Ribis
Gates-Chili
2015 Monroe County Championships
Round of 16
285
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:31
S. Hernandez
Victor Sr HS
Victor Sr HS @ Irondequoit High Sch
Round 1
285
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:45
J. Bertman
Webster Schroeder High Sch
Webster Schroeder High Sch @ Irondequoit High Sch
Round 1
285
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
F 1-0 1:46
E. Jessell
Carthage
2015 NYSPHSAA State Championships
3rd Place
I-285
02/28
W
DEC 1-0
N. Cejic
Johnson City
2015 NYSPHSAA State Championships
Consi-Semis
I-285
02/28
L
DEC 1-0
N. Terrance
Massena
2015 NYSPHSAA State Championships
SemiFinals
I-285
02/27
W
F 0-0 2:58
E. Jessell
Carthage
2015 NYSPHSAA State Championships
Quarters
I-285
02/27
W
F 2-0 1:12
R. Duermeyer
Starpoint
2015 NYSPHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
I-285
02/15
W
F 4-0 3:07
M. Mattison
Brockport
2015 NYSPHSAA Section V Super-Sectionals
Finals
285
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:36
J. Fuino
Hilton
2015 NYSPHSAA Section V Super-Sectionals
SemiFinals
285
02/14
W
F 3-1 4:30
J. Cunningham
McQuaid
2015 NYSPHSAA Section V Super-Sectionals
Quarter Finals
285
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Vroman
Holley Sr HS
Irondequoit High Sch @ Holley Sr HS
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:10
Z. Cohen
Brighton
Irondequoit High Sch @ Brighton
Round 1
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Macauley
Genesseo
Bradshaw Memorial Tournament
Finals
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Crucitti
Fulton
Bradshaw Memorial Tournament
Semi`s
285
01/10
W
F 6-0 3:09
B. Marsocci
Greece
Bradshaw Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
285
12/21
L
DQ 2-1
J. Fuino
Hilton
2014 Monroe County Championships
Finals
285
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Marsocci
Greece Olympia
2014 Monroe County Championships
Semis
285
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Schwind
Brighton
2014 Monroe County Championships
Quarters
285
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:12
S. Hernandez
Victor Sr HS
Irondequoit High Sch @ Victor Sr HS
Round 1
285
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024