Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teddy Krouse
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Winnetonka Youth Wrestling
winnetonka youth wrestling
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:34
W. Parks
Smithville Youth Wrestling Clu
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:34
G. Jones
Cameron Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:45
W. Lawrence
winnetonka youth wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:09
T. White
Boonslick YMCA Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:38
D. VanGundy
Cameron Youth Wrestling
Excelsior Springs Youth Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 6-0
G. Snodgrass
St Joe Metro Wrestling
Team NKC Take Down Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65|70
02/22
L
DEC 5-0
R. Piepergerdes
St Joe Metro Wrestling
Team NKC Take Down Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65|70
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
C. Harrila
Lexington Youth Wrestling
Team NKC Take Down Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65|70
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Hatfield
Team Vipers
2015 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65B
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Gripka
Maysville Youth Wrestling Club
2015 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65B
01/31
L
DEC 9-6
K. Moore
ST. LOUIS WARRIOR
2015 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65B
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:54
P. Lyon
Carrollton Youth Wrestling Clu
2015 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65B
01/17
L
F 2-0
C. Burchett
Fort Scott Kids
Belton Open & Novice Tournament
Round 3
63-65
01/17
L
F 10-0 5:58
C. Granberg
Quest Wrestling
Belton Open & Novice Tournament
Round 2
63-65
01/17
L
FOR 0-0
B. Koenig
Nevada Tiger Pit
Belton Open & Novice Tournament
Round 1
63-65
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021