Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Pride
Results
Other Results
Season
2020
2019
2018
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
K. Gavazzi
Pinning Pythons
2020 Elementary & MS Championships
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
55
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:45
E. Galgano
Ashe Mat Monsters
2020 Elementary & MS Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:45
K. Kosch
Pinning Pythons
2020 Elementary & MS Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
55
01/25
W
F 8-1 1:39
P. Ressa
Combat Athletics
2020 Elementary & MS Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Roach
K VEGAS ELITE
TROJAN WAR 2019
Round 4 (5 Man)
50
01/19
L
F 2-1 0:50
C. Thomas
Mat Masters
TROJAN WAR 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
50
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Freitas
Mooresville Wrestling Club
TROJAN WAR 2019
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Hand
Virginia Elite Wrestling Club
TROJAN WAR 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
01/05
L
F 4-0 0:47
B. Roach
K-Vegas Elite wrestling club
Denver Dragons Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
01/05
W
F 4-1 0:59
A. Manning
Gym-O
Denver Dragons Challenge
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
50
01/05
L
MD 14-2
C. Johnson
Pinning Pythons
Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 3 (8 Man)
50
01/05
L
F 5-4 1:57
B. Roach
K-Vegas Elite wrestling club
Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 2 (8 Man)
50
01/05
L
F 7-0 1:30
M. Freitas
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 1 (8 Man)
50
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 15-10
K. Hansen
Pinning Pythons
2018 NC AAU State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
03/10
W
F 8-0 1:50
T. Haynes
Team Atlas
2018 NC AAU State Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
45
03/10
L
F 4-12 2:36
L. Stroup
---
2018 NC AAU State Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45
03/10
W
F 2-0
F. Williams
---
2018 NC AAU State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
03/03
L
F 5-0 0:41
C. Elam
---
2018 Elementary & MS Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
03/03
L
F 15-5 2:42
E. Syer
Titan Wrestling Academy
2018 Elementary & MS Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
02/24
W
F 14-3 2:42
H. Overbeck
Mat Masters
9th Annual Panthers Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45/50
02/24
W
TF 18-1 2:59
H. Kuzma
Denver Dragons
9th Annual Panthers Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45/50
02/24
W
DEC 6-1
C. (40)
---
9th Annual Panthers Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45/50
01/06
L
F 2-2 0:26
C. Earnhardt
---
17th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 3 (3 Man)
50/45
01/06
W
MD 12-2
D. Stewart
Trojan Wrestling Club
17th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 1 (3 Man)
50/45
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021