Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erin Steiner
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Billings Wrestling Cliub
Billings Wrestling Club
Billings wrestling?s club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Cramer
Laurel Matburners
B-town Showdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
130/140
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Bingham
Stillwater Wrestling Club
B-town Showdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
130/140
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:23
N. Hopkins
Montana Disciples
B-town Showdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
130/140
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Plath
Billings Wrestling Club
B-town Showdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
130/140
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
C. Gardner
---
Colstrip AAU Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-84
01/19
W
MD 14-0
M. Ross
Roundup Wrestling Club
Colstrip AAU Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-84
01/19
W
F 1-2 1:41
B. Vogel
---
Colstrip AAU Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-84
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Blossom
Belgrade Wrestling Club
BWC B-Town Showdown
Round 6
90
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
G. Hutzenbiler
Laurel Mat Burners
BWC B-Town Showdown
Round 4
90
01/05
L
F 8-0 2:33
L. Lachenmeier
---
BWC B-Town Showdown
Round 3
85
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
B. Vogel
---
BWC B-Town Showdown
Round 2
85
01/05
W
F 8-0 1:33
J. Langston
---
BWC B-Town Showdown
Round 1
85
01/04
W
DEC 1-0
K. Costalez
Billings Wrestling Club
BWC B-Town Showdown Freestyle
Round 2
85-90
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
K. Costalez
Billings Wrestling Club
BWC B-Town Showdown Freestyle
Round 1
85-90
12/29
W
F 7-0 1:38
B. Stilen
Scott West Panther Cubs
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 6
90
12/29
L
F 2-2 2:54
H. Peterson
STMA
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 5
90
12/29
W
F 6-0 2:19
G. Saewert
Eagles
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 4
90
12/29
W
MD 13-0
B. Mertens
Mahnomen-Waubun
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 3
90
12/29
L
F 8-0 2:29
H. Peterson
STMA
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 1
90
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/14
W
F 10-2 1:54
A. Fortin
Warner/Northwestern
Black Hills Night Brawl Vi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80-85
07/13
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Fortin
Warner/Northwestern
Black Hills Night Brawl Vi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80-85
03/03
W
F 12-0 2:41
C. DORMADY
---
RoadKill Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
03/03
W
F 12-0 1:50
I. Aplin
---
RoadKill Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
03/03
W
F 4-0 1:55
K. Kovnesky
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
RoadKill Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
03/03
W
F 10-0 2:22
I. Aplin
---
RoadKill Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
03/03
W
F 6-0 2:52
B. Vogel
Project Wrestling
RoadKill Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Langston
---
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
75
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Hoiness
Montana Disciples
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
03/02
W
F 4-2 1:27
B. Vogel
Project Wrestling
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
75
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:07
M. Barrus
---
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
03/02
W
MD 11-1
K. Clark
---
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2019
Round 2 (5 Man)
75
03/02
W
MD 15-3
I. Aplin
Project Wrestling
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. DORMADY
---
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
75
01/20
W
MD 8-0
K. Kovnesky
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
BWC B-Town Showdown
Round 7
70/75
01/20
W
DEC 11-4
E. Arciga
Stars N Stripes
BWC B-Town Showdown
Round 4
70/75
01/20
W
MD 12-0
C. Dickenson
Blitzkrieg
BWC B-Town Showdown
Round 2
70/75
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Stebleton
Glasgow
2019 Miles City Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73-79
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Plath
Shepherd
2019 Miles City Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73-79
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
B. Vogel
Project Wrestling
2019 Miles City Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73-79
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
K. DeCoteau
---
2018 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 3
75
12/30
L
F 6-0 1:21
H. Peterson
STMA
2018 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 1
75
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 5-0 1:42
B. Mothershead
Custer
Lewis Murray Memorial
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
65
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Hofmann
Shepherd Wrestling
Lewis Murray Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
03/03
W
TF 18-3 2:22
R. Willson
MILES CITY WRESTLING CLUB
Lewis Murray Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/03
L
DEC 6-0
D. Weber
Project Wrestling
Lewis Murray Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/03
W
F 2-2 1:27
C. Hofmann
Shepherd Wrestling
Lewis Murray Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/18
L
F 5-0 1:53
D. Weber
Project Wrestling
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL
Round 3 (4 Man)
65A
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Gregg
Shepherd Wrestling
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL
Round 2 (4 Man)
65A
02/18
W
F 10-0 1:42
C. Vogel
Project Wrestling
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL
Round 1 (4 Man)
65A
01/28
W
F 15-20 2:14
C. Percival
Helena Wrestling Club
Waking the Giant Festival Freestyle
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 6-0 0:31
C. Ferreyra
Big Game Wrestling Club MT
Waking the Giant Festival Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 6-0 0:41
B. Perez
Butte wrestling club
Waking the Giant Festival Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
01/28
L
TF 10-0 0:54
C. Olmstead
Stars N Stripes Wrestling
Waking the Giant Festival Freestyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 16-1 1:27
C. Ferreyra
Big Game Wrestling Club MT
Waking the Giant Festival Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
K. Seward
Big Game Wrestling Club MT
Waking the Giant Festival
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 9-0 1:50
C. Ferreyra
Big Game Wrestling Club MT
Waking the Giant Festival
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 6-5 2:00
C. Percival
Helena Wrestling Club
Waking the Giant Festival
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
01/27
L
F 4-0 2:15
C. Olmstead
Stars N Stripes Wrestling
Waking the Giant Festival
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/13
L
MD 10-1
H. Henzel
Heisey Youth Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
01/13
L
MD 12-2
A. Rains
Heisey Youth Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 5-9 2:30
B. Schoenfeld
East Helena Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 5-1 0:56
W. Sampson
Helena Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
H. Henzel
Heisey Youth Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 3-10 1:49
C. Percival
Helena Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021