Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dion Pope
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Maize Wrestling Club
Maize wrestling club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 5-0 1:24
C. Jones
Wamego Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
41
03/06
L
DEC 10-7
D. Lovelace
Caney Valley
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
41
03/06
W
F 5-0 0:36
J. Busher
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
41
02/12
L
DEC 11-9 SV
G. Barnickle
Carroll Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40
02/12
L
F 10-2 1:52
G. Dugan
Kansas Young Guns
Newton Kids Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Dugan
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
40
02/05
W
DEC 9-7
B. Hutchinson
Manhattan Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
40
02/05
W
F 7-0 1:22
K. Zimmerman
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
40
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:21
R. Johnson
Team of Hard Knox
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
40
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Jones
Wamego Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40
01/29
W
DEC 5-4
C. Beard
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Tournament of Champions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:18
T. Hunter
South Central Punisher Wrestli
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:38
A. Brown
Renegade
Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Reyes
---
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 5 (6 Man)
40A
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:51
G. Barnickle
Carroll Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 4 (6 Man)
40A
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Hoag
Derby Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 3 (6 Man)
40A
01/22
W
F 2-7 1:32
J. Doornbos
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 2 (6 Man)
40A
01/22
W
F 9-0 0:30
D. Sidoriak
Salina Wrestling Club
2022 David Goodsell Jr Memorial
Round 1 (6 Man)
40A
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Brown
Bluestem Jr wrestling club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
40A
01/16
W
F 14-3 1:44
A. Brown
Renegade Ramblers
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
40A
01/16
W
F 5-2 2:00
G. Barnickle
Carroll Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
40A
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hoover
Triumph
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
40A
01/02
W
F 10-1 0:49
R. Stevenson
Wichita Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 5 (6 Man)
40B
01/02
W
F 4-1 0:52
D. Sidoriak
Salina Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 4 (6 Man)
40B
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. King
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 3 (6 Man)
40B
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:19
T. Crow
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 2 (6 Man)
40B
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:23
R. Mixon
Derby Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 1 (6 Man)
40B
01/01
W
F 0-0 0:10
J. Gordon
Salina Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 6
40A
01/01
L
F 7-2 1:32
C. Reyes
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 5
40A
01/01
L
F 7-2 2:00
G. Barnickle
Carroll Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 4
40A
01/01
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Doornbos
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 3
40A
01/01
L
F 5-0 0:37
E. Sullivan
Wichita Blue Knights
Valley Center Open/Novice Round Robin
Round 2
40A
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
F 1-6 2:37
Z. Kershaw
Wamego Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
37
02/28
L
TF 17-2 2:44
K. Fulk
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
37
02/28
L
F 4-0 1:23
J. Doornbos
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
37
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Fulk
Haysville Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt 6 Under and 8 Under
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
37
02/06
L
F 4-2 0:47
B. Bas
Topeka Blue Thunder
Battle of The Belt 6 Under and 8 Under
Round 1 (16 Man)
37
01/02
L
F 3-4 0:52
J. Doornbos
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
37
01/02
L
F 12-1 1:29
K. Fulk
Haysville Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
37
01/02
W
TF 23-8 2:00
J. Doornbos
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 3 (8 Man)
37
01/02
W
DEC 9-2
B. Ragan
Andover Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club Crusader Clash
Round 1 (8 Man)
37
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024