Aug 12, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 12
Aug 16, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 16
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 19, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 19
Aug 23, TBD
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 23
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, 8:00 AM UTC
Junior World Championships
Sep 7-8, TBD
2024 Waterway Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Romo
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Manteca Cobras
Manteca cobra wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 6-2 2:00
J. Baez
Manteca Cobras Wrestling Club
SJWA Cupid Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
02/04
W
MD 10-2
R. Gonzalez
G-Style Wrestling
SJWA Cupid Bash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
77
02/04
L
DEC 6-1
D. Foster
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Cupid Bash
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
77
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Olmedo
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Cupid Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
A. Olmedo
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Golden Valley High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-75
01/14
L
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Martinez
Cougar Youth Wrestling
SJWA Golden Valley High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-75
01/14
W
MD 12-3
E. Owen-Elliott
Ripon Tribe Wrestling Club
SJWA Golden Valley High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-75
01/07
L
DEC 6-1
L. Sams
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-72
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
J. Meilan
Redstar wrestling academy
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-72
01/07
L
MD 11-2
C. Dumlao
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Manteca High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-72
12/10
W
MD 8-0
K. Niemetz
Cougar youth wrestling
SJWA Livingston High
Round 3 (3 Man)
74-81
12/10
L
MD 9-0
M. Qasuri
Manteca Cobras Wrestling Club
SJWA Livingston High
Round 1 (3 Man)
74-81
12/03
W
F 6-1 1:51
E. Owens-Elliott
Ripon Tribe Wrestling Club
SJWA Atwater High School
Round 3 (3 Man)
68-75
12/03
W
DEC 7-5
D. McCormick
Ebbetts Pass Wrestling
SJWA Atwater High School
Round 2 (3 Man)
68-75
11/26
L
MD 11-0
M. Qasuri
Manteca Cobras Wrestling Club
SJWA Merced High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-78
11/26
L
F 2-4 1:52
G. Gonzalez
Cougars Youth Wrestling
SJWA Merced High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-78
11/26
L
F 6-0 2:35
L. Sams
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Merced High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-78
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 6-2 0:57
T. Blair
Livingston Wrestling Club
SJWA Manteca Cobras
Round 2 (3 Man)
65-66
02/12
W
F 6-2 2:28
E. Owens-Elliott
Ripon Tribe Wrestling Club
SJWA Manteca Cobras
Round 1 (3 Man)
65-66
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
F. Badillo
Cougar youth wrestling
SJWA Atwater High School
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-71
12/04
L
F 4-4 1:56
F. Magana
STRIKE WRESTLING
SJWA Atwater High School
Round 2 (3 Man)
65-71
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
CHANCE
Aug 5, 2024
Ursinus Women's Wrestling
Aug 1, 2024
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024