Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Balke
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Clinton
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Wrestling Club-AA
Clinton Youth
Clinton Youth Wrestling
Clinton Youth Wrestling Club
Clinton Youth Wrestling Club-AAA
Clinton Youth Wrestling-AAA
clinton youth wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
DEC 11-5
W. V
---
2021 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/06
L
DEC 9-7
L. Stevenson
---
2021 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/06
L
MD 14-4
G. Moore
Jackson County Wrestling-AAA
2021 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/06
W
DEC 7-2
W. V
---
2021 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/09
L
F 4-1 2:30
F. Butler
Neosho Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
01/09
L
F 6-0 2:15
S. Rogers
Terminator Wrestling Academy
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
01/09
W
DEC 7-4
T. Balsley
Central Missouri Wrestling Clu
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 11-6
C. Price
---
2020 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
01/25
L
F 4-0 3:00
K. Wetlaufer
---
2020 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Mahanes
Lee`s Summit Wrestling Club
2020 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/25
W
DEC 2-0
M. Jones
---
2020 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
01/25
L
F 4-1 3:32
K. Wetlaufer
---
2020 Lee`s Summit West Titan Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/11
W
TF 17-2 3:54
S. Sturges
Mtn. Home Flyers
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100A
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:21
G. Bayless
Bolivar Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100A
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Williams
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100A
01/11
L
F 7-0 1:45
C. McCurry
Bolivar Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100A
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:47
B. Narron
Jackson County Wrestling-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
03/02
W
F 7-0 2:49
T. Sharp
Sedalia Youth Wrestling-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
03/02
L
F 7-2 1:18
C. Gray
Jackson County Wrestling-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
03/02
W
F 10-0 2:44
K. Merchant
Eierman Elite Wrestling-AAA
2019 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:38
C. Harrington
OZARK
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/05
W
DEC 4-0
T. Mutarelli
Branson Youth Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
01/05
W
MD 14-1
A. Truog
West Plains Wrestling Club
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/05
L
DEC 6-5
D. Duer
Southwest Twisters
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
12/10
L
DEC 2-0
D. Evans
---
Marksmen Wrestling Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
85
12/10
L
DEC 5-4
J. Kanzler
Marksmen Wrestling Club
Marksmen Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
85
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:03
I. Williams
Holden Youth Wrestling Club
Marksmen Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
85
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 6-0
L. Sobey
Titan Wrestling Institute- AAA
2018 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/24
L
DEC 4-1
M. Kinnan
Bronco Wrestling Club- AAA
2018 Missouri USA Region B Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/17
L
F 14-3 3:25
W. Brown
Holden Youth Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
03/17
W
DEC 4-2 UTB
L. Sobey
Titan Wrestling Institute
2018 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/17
W
TF 15-0 3:00
W. Aspey
Marksmen Wrestling Club
2018 Missouri USA District 4 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
03/10
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Beaty
Northwest Grapplers
2018 Richmond Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
85
03/10
L
DEC 3-2
W. Brown
Holden Youth Wrestling Club
2018 Richmond Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
85
03/10
W
TF 18-2
T. Sharp
Sedalia Youth Wrestling
2018 Richmond Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
85
03/10
W
F 0-0 0:34
B. Sullard
Lawson
2018 Richmond Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
85
03/10
W
F 0-0
C. Clark
---
2018 Richmond Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
85
02/24
W
F 6-0 2:00
L. West
Webb City youth
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
02/24
L
F 6-3 4:00
J. Hinderliter
Renegade Wrestling Academy
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/24
W
F 2-0
J. James
Wildcat Takedown Club
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/24
W
DEC 6-5
M. Bee
Bolivar Youth Wrestling
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/24
W
F 2-0
J. Akins
McDonald County Wrestling Club
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/24
L
F 2-0
J. Hinderliter
Renegade Wrestling Academy
Monett Youth Wrestling Tournament 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:52
C. Kirkham
North Platte
Quest Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 12-4 4:23
J. Harness
---
Quest Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/03
L
F 2-0 3:52
B. Ellis
Savannah
Quest Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 7-4
R. Elkin
Titan Wrestling Institute
MO USAW Region B Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/11
W
DEC 6-0
D. Walter
Eierman Elite Wrestling Club
MO USAW Region B Tournament 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/11
L
F 11-1 2:06
E. Dayringer
Belton Youth Wrestling Club
MO USAW Region B Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/11
W
DEC 5-0
R. Narron
Higginsville Little League Wrestling
MO USAW Region B Tournament 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
R. Elkin
Titan Wrestling Institute
MO West CWC Classic
round 4
70
02/25
W
F 7-2 3:45
J. Ferris
Clinton
MO West CWC Classic
round 3
70
02/25
L
TF 16-0 4:30
E. Jones
Ray-Pec/FEW Wrestling Club
MO West CWC Classic
round 2
70
01/29
W
MD 8-0
N. Turner
Fulton Wrestling Club
2017 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70A
01/28
W
F 12-0 4:30
C. Connors
Branson Youth Wrestling Club
2017 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70A
01/28
W
MD 9-1
C. Hurshman
Team Vipers
2017 MO/USA Rookie State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024