Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axel Duss
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Chippewa Falls
Chippewa Falls Youth Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 8-0 1:21
T. Henzler
Hudson
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 5
55-56
02/02
L
F 10-0 1:53
S. Anderson
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
55-56
02/02
L
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Falkner
---
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
55-56
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 10-1 0:55
L. Hopkins
Boyceville bulldogs
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
45-49
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:38
C. Richardson
Durand Youth Wrestling
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
45-49
01/28
L
F 6-1 0:40
J. York
Colfax Youth Wrestling Club
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
45-49
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
P. Fischer
Cadott Wrestling
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
41-44
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:08
L. Benrud
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
41-44
01/29
L
F 12-5 2:05
M. Grant
Colfax
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
41-44
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024