Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Quitugua
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Pearl City
Pearl City Boys
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 3:47
K. Vasquez
Punahou
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/21
L
DEC 10-6
R. Aina
Kamehameha - Hawaii
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
DEC 9-6
A. Bushong
Waianae Boys
2020 OIA Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113-B
02/08
W
DEC 8-7
K. Escaba
Moanalua Boys
2020 OIA Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113-B
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Hom
Roosevelt Boys
2020 OIA Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113-B
02/07
L
F 0-0 4:00
A. Bushong
Waianae Boys
2020 OIA Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113-B
02/01
W
F 8-2 2:50
G. Ramos
Campbell Boys
2020 OIA West Division Championship
Third & Fifth Place Matches
113-B
02/01
W
F 4-3 3:14
A. Bushong
Waianae Boys
2020 OIA West Division Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-B
01/31
L
MD 16-8
G. Ramos
Campbell Boys
2020 OIA West Division Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113-B
01/24
W
DEC 16-13
J. Kamimura
Kalani Boys
OIA Boys Dual Championships
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/18
W
DEC 12-6
H. Paaluhi
---
2020 OIA JV Championship
Third & Fifth Place Matches
113-B
01/18
W
F 7-0 2:51
K. Lewis
Mililani Boys
2020 OIA JV Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-B
01/18
L
F 2-2 1:15
D. Hom
Roosevelt Boys
2020 OIA JV Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113-B
01/18
W
DEC 14-11
H. Paaluhi
---
2020 OIA JV Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113-B
01/17
W
TF 15-0 2:15
D. Heath
Aiea Boys
2020 OIA JV Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
113-B
01/11
L
F 3-6 5:14
J. Pascua
Pearl City Boys
Kaiser Round Robin
Round 3 (3 Man)
115
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:46
T. Yamada
Mililani Boys
Kaiser Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
115
01/04
L
DEC 8-7
C. Gusukuma
Kalani Boys
Kalaheo Round Robin
Round 3
120B
01/04
W
MD 14-1
K. Lewis
Mililani Boys
Kalaheo Round Robin
Round 2
120B
01/04
L
DEC 7-6
G. Grilho
---
Kalaheo Round Robin
Round 1
120B
12/27
L
F 8-8 4:26
B. Morioka
Iolani Boys
Moanalua Duals-Boys
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
12/27
L
F 8-1 5:03
A. Kaaialii
Kamehameha-Kapalama Boys
Moanalua Duals-Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
12/27
L
DEC 11-7
H. Paaluhi
Waianae Boys
Moanalua Duals-Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
12/20
L
DEC 9-4
B. Maele
Campbell Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (32)
113
12/20
L
MD 16-5
A. Kaaialii
Kamehameha-Kapalama Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 1
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024