Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Klinkhammer
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
OGorman
O`Gorman
O`Gorman Knights
SF O`Gorman
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 0-0
H. Sutton
Harrisburg
2024 SDWCA District 9 Tournament
Round 3 and 32 2ndWB
93
03/02
L
F 0-0 0:36
M. Prouty
Parker
2024 SDWCA District 9 Tournament
Round 1
93
02/10
L
TF 17-2 3:10
H. Sutton
Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
93
02/10
L
TF 20-5 3:48
J. O`Connor
O`Gorman Knights
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
93
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Murphy
Governor Wrestling
O`Gorman Youth 2024 Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
93
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:56
H. Merrick
Alcester-Hudson AAU
EPJ Youth Tournament 2024
Third Round - All
Novice 108
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. Reyes
Yankton Jr Bucks
EPJ Youth Tournament 2024
Second Round - All
Novice 108
01/21
L
F 16-3 2:32
K. Crippen
Dakota Valley Panthers
EPJ Youth Tournament 2024
First Round - All
Novice 108
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:30
T. Knobloch
Doc?s Dudes
O`Gorman Youth 2023 Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
82-89
02/11
L
F 9-1 2:14
H. Needham
CLAW
O`Gorman Youth 2023 Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
82-89
02/11
L
F 11-0 2:30
R. Bastemeyer
Tea Area Titans
O`Gorman Youth 2023 Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
82-89
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
MD 12-4
N. Eder
Warrior Wrestling Club
O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 5 Placement Matches
17
02/12
L
F 6-1 2:16
H. Sutton
Harrisburg
O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 4
17
02/12
W
F 3-2 0:46
C. Erickson
Harrisburg
O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2
17
02/12
L
F 4-1 1:48
T. Zens
---
O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 1
17
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
MD 19-8
N. Peterson
Midwest wrestling
2019 O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
14
12/28
L
DEC 12-10
C. Hage
OGorman
2019 O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
14
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
S. Wheeler
Sioux Falls Lincoln Youth
2019 O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
14
12/28
L
F 7-0 1:56
R. Sailer
Yankton Jr Bucks
2019 O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
14
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021