Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trajan Bourget
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bloomer Colfax
Bloomer-Colfax
Bloomer/Colfax
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Wrestling
Crass trained
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
TF 15-0 3:00
B. Vanderhoof
Shell Lake
2024 Adam Long Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-81
02/24
W
F 2-1 0:23
L. Vickerman
Deer River
2024 Adam Long Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-81
02/24
W
DEC 7-2
R. Spears
Blackduck/Cass Lake
2024 Adam Long Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-81
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 11-6
S. Bieber
Bemidji
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Glade
Sibley Ocheyedan Generals
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
B. Luchsinger
New Prague
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/10
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:32
K. Gardas
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/10
L
Replay
MD 14-6
S. Bieber
Bemidji
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
S. Bessette
Minnesota
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Boles
River Falls
FULL - Hudson Youth Tournament - FULL
Round 5
75-80
02/03
W
TF 17-2 2:40
C. Brahmer
Glenwood City
FULL - Hudson Youth Tournament - FULL
Round 3
75-80
02/03
W
TF 15-0 3:00
P. Cook
Ellsworth
FULL - Hudson Youth Tournament - FULL
Round 2
75-80
01/27
W
F 6-8 2:11
L. Artmann
New Prague
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-80
01/27
W
TF 15-0 2:00
P. Cook
Ellsworth
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-80
01/27
W
MD 9-0
J. Birkenmeier
Cameron
B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-80
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:52
R. Olson
Hayward/Due North
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-80
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
B. Schwartz
Bloomer/Colfax
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-80
01/20
W
MD 8-0
T. Routh
Elk Mound
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-80
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:15
E. Brown
New Richmond
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
79-80
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:54
J. Birkenmeier
Cameron
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
79-80
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
I. Birkenmeier
Cameron
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
79-80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 9-2
L. Raffesberger
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-76
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Sunday
Clear Lake Wrestling
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-76
03/04
L
TF 20-4 2:54
K. Romsos
Cameron
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-76
02/19
L
TF 21-5 3:00
K. Romsos
Cameron
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-75
02/19
L
DEC 6-1
L. Dyer
Cumberland
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-75
02/19
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Aumann
Crass Trained
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-75
02/04
W
F 11-2 2:50
T. Hesselink
New Richmond
2023 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
70-74
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:13
A. Peterson
Baldwin-Woodville
2023 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
70-74
02/04
W
TF 15-0 2:53
D. Dahlblom
Stillwater
2023 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
70-74
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:31
O. Marvin
Cornell
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-73
01/21
W
F 12-0 2:27
C. Hoff
Cadott
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-73
01/21
W
F 6-8 1:41
A. Setzer
Thorp
Bloomer Colfax Youth Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-73
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Score
Boyceville
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-85
01/14
W
MD 15-2
M. Shilts
Chippewa Falls Youth Wrestling
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-85
01/14
L
DEC 8-6
K. Corey
Glenwood City Wrestling
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-85
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021