Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
chase Spickerman
Results
Youth Results
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 0-0
G. McPhee
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
02/17
L
F 0-0 2:00
W. Heilman
TC Pipeline
NEMWA Div BD Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
02/10
L
TF 15-0
J. Gross
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 6 SSC
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46
02/10
W
DEC 10-8
J. Wakefield
Tri Valley Cardinals
NEMWA Wk 6 SSC
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46
02/10
W
F 0-0
Z. Hippler
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 6 SSC
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:42
E. Pierson
Sault Ste Marie Youth WC
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
02/03
W
F 0-0
K. Williams
Oscoda
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:44
W. Heilman
Traverse City
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:32
L. Lincoln
Montrose
NEMWA Wk 4 Clare
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:07
N. Simmons
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Wk 4 Clare
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:15
K. Plave
South Lyons
NEMWA Wk 4 Clare
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:32
L. Gross
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
01/20
L
MD 21-9
B. Thurlow
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:30
R. Bourbina
Northern elite pitbulls
NEMWA Wk 2 Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/13
L
F 0-0
L. Renner
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 2 Bullock Creek
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. McIntosh
---
NEMWA Wk 2 Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:58
B. Bernard
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Wk 1 Farwell
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
46
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:51
P. Carlson
Kalkaska
NEMWA Wk 1 Farwell
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/06
W
DEC 12-11
L. Renner
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 1 Farwell
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024