Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erik Werner
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 9-5
E. Dorsett
Watertown
2017 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 3
82
03/11
W
DEC 6-0
B. Fliehs
Groton
2017 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 2
82
03/11
L
DEC 7-0
B. Johnson
Madison
2017 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 1
82
03/04
W
MD 12-1
C. Ehresmann
Groton
2017 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 5
82
03/04
L
DEC 7-4
E. Dorsett
Watertown
2017 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 4
82
03/04
W
F 5-0 2:44
B. Fliehs
Groton
2017 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 3
82
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Ehresmann
Groton
2017 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 1
82
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 7-0 3:32
J. Bellefeuille
Aberdeen
2016 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 3
72
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Brookings
2016 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 2
72
03/12
L
DEC 6-2
K. Feldhaus
Howard
2016 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 1
72
03/05
L
DEC 5-0
N. Garcia
Milbank
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 4
72
03/05
W
DEC 5-2
P. Johnson
Groton
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 3
72
03/05
L
F 0-0 3:44
O. Spartz
Watertown
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 2
72
03/05
W
F 0-0 4:28
J. Johnson
Milbank
2016 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 1
72
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
F 2-7 2:57
B. Halvorson
Watertown
2015 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 4
63
03/14
W
F 6-0 2:11
J. Guthmiller
Sioux Valley
2015 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 3
63
03/14
L
F 2-0 1:48
B. Wilfong
---
2015 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 2
63
03/14
W
F 7-1 1:45
S. Bunde
Chester
2015 SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 1
63
03/07
W
DEC 7-1
O. Wolkow
Watertown
2015 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 4
63
03/07
L
F 0-0 4:00
B. Halvorson
Watertown
2015 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 3
63
03/07
L
F 0-0 2:09
N. Briggs
Watertown
2015 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 2
63
03/07
W
F 0-0 2:25
O. Wolkow
Watertown
2015 SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 1
63
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Sammons
Huron
SDUSAW State Folkstyle Championships
Entire Schedule
65
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:12
C. Eimers
Tea Titans
SDUSAW State Folkstyle Championships
Entire Schedule
65
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:12
A. Meyer
Legends of Gold
SDUSAW State Folkstyle Championships
Entire Schedule
65
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
DEC 7-6
B. Senger
Aberdeen
SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
03/15
W
MD 10-0
K. Lowman
Dell Rapids
SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
03/15
L
F 2-0 0:54
T. Calmus
Howard
SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
03/15
W
MD 10-2
S. Trygstad
Volga Sioux Valley
SDWCA Region 4 Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
03/08
W
DEC 6-5
O. Spartz
Watertown
SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 6
60
03/08
L
F 0-0
J. Bellefeuille
Aberdeen
SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 5
60
03/08
W
F 0-0
B. Halvorson
Watertown
SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 4
60
03/08
W
F 0-0
D. Treeby
Britton
SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 3
60
03/08
L
MD 12-4
N. Garcia
Milbank
SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 2
60
03/08
W
FOR 0-0
R. Nichols
Watertown
SDWCA District 7 Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021