Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Taylor
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Derby
Derby Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 6-2
L. Thornton
Winfield
The Novice Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
02/14
W
TF 15-0 2:46
T. Taylor
Team Tigers
The Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
02/14
L
DEC 9-2
T. Willis
Team Haysville
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
02/13
W
F 7-1 1:22
L. Endicott
Wellington Youth
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-58
02/13
W
FOR 0-0
N. Brooks
Andover Jaguar
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-58
02/13
L
DEC 4-2
N. Martinez
Valley Center Kids
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-58
02/13
W
TF 15-0 2:00
A. Woods
Andover Jaguar
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-58
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:31
T. Gilman
Carroll Jr
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/07
L
TF 15-0 2:38
L. Kelley
---
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/06
W
F 11-0 2:44
G. Alderson
Topeka Blue Thunder
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
02/06
W
DEC 5-4
A. Reilly
Ark City Takedown
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
01/23
L
F 7-3 2:32
H. Roy
Derby
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58B
01/23
W
DEC 11-8
C. Hancock
Carroll Jr.
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
58B
01/23
L
DEC 18-14
F. Rose
Team of Hard Knox
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 3 (8 Man)
58B
01/23
W
F 12-0 2:19
N. Larson
Rose Hill
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 2 (8 Man)
58B
01/23
W
F 12-0 2:25
B. Carter
Kansas Young Guns
2016 Carroll Novice/Open
Round 1 (8 Man)
58B
01/10
W
TF 15-0 2:24
E. Torkelson
Andover Jaguar
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
55A
01/10
W
DEC 8-3
K. Shell
Newton Wrestling Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
55A
01/10
L
DEC 8-1
B. McCune
---
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
55A
01/10
L
DEC 6-3
E. Rudick
Valley Center Kids
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
55A
01/03
W
DEC 8-2
L. Lane
Halstead Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
58C
01/03
L
DEC 8-3
K. McElwain
---
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
58C
01/03
L
MD 16-5
L. Kelley
---
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
58C
12/20
L
MD 9-1
K. McElwain
---
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
58B
12/20
W
F 5-2 1:55
J. Pippett
Central Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
58B
12/20
L
DEC 7-1
F. Morales
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
58B
12/20
L
MD 13-5
T. Willis
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
58B
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Pippitt
Central
Ark City Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
58
12/13
W
F 5-2 2:31
T. Bowden
Team of Hard Knox
Ark City Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
58
12/13
W
DEC 14-12 SV
T. Willis
Team Haysville
Ark City Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
58
12/13
W
DEC 6-4
K. Covey
Wildcat Wrestling
Ark City Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
58
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021