Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
BRAD MAGARREY
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2020
2019
2016
Team Name
Hamilton WC
McMaster
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 4-0
I. Pitt
Brock
2020 U Sports Championship
Bronze
90
02/21
W
F 8-2 4:16
J. Choquette
Concordia
2020 U Sports Championship
Round 3
90
02/21
L
TF 10-0 2:13
H. Lee
Saskatchewan
2020 U Sports Championship
Round 2
90
02/21
W
TF 10-0 0:32
T. Goring
Alberta
2020 U Sports Championship
Round 1
90
02/01
L
DEC 12-5
I. Pitt
Brock
2020 OUA Championship
1st/2nd
90
02/01
W
DEF 0-0
A. Pacyga
Western
2020 OUA Championship
Round 3 (8 Man)
90
02/01
W
TF 13-1 5:16
S. Lally
Ryerson
2020 OUA Championship
Round 2 (8 Man)
90
02/01
W
TF 11-0 2:24
D. Skelton
Guelph
2020 OUA Championship
Round 1 (8 Man)
90
01/26
L
TF 11-0 5:47
J. Poirier
---
Western Open 2020
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
s. scratch
U of T
Western Open 2020
Pool Round 2
90
01/26
W
TF 10-0 1:03
H. Kurim
Carleton
Western Open 2020
Pool Round 1
90
01/18
L
TF 14-4 5:09
I. Pitt
Brock
2020 Guelph Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
01/18
L
DEC 5-5
J. Browning
London-Western WC
2020 Guelph Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
86
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
DEC 11-3
I. Pitt
Brock Wrestling Club
2019 Canadian Wrestling Trials
Repechage Round 2
FS 86
12/06
L
TF 10-0
C. Pye
Brock Wrestling Club
2019 Canadian Wrestling Trials
Round 3 (quarters)
FS 86
12/06
W
TF 14-3
M. Budgey
Brock Wrestling Club
2019 Canadian Wrestling Trials
Round 2
FS 86
11/03
L
F 4-3
A. Brown
Carlton
McMaster Invitational
Gold
90
11/03
W
DEC 7-5
J. Choquette
Concodia
McMaster Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
11/03
W
TF 10-0
T. Reely
Western
McMaster Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
11/03
W
DEC 10-2
J. Campbell
Lakehead
McMaster Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
02/23
L
TF 10-0 1:17
C. Pye
Brock
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Bronze
90
02/22
W
TF 10-0 1:43
L. Kolobara
Calgary
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Round 3
90
02/22
L
TF 14-4 4:37
H. Lee
Saskatchewan
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Round 2
90
02/22
W
TF 10-0 3:00
C. Johnston
---
2019 U SPORTS Wrestling Championships
Round 1
90
02/02
L
DEC 8-0
C. Pye
Brock
2019 OUA Championships
1st/2nd
90
02/02
W
TF 10-0 0:56
C. Johnston
Western
2019 OUA Championships
Round 3 (8 Man)
90
02/02
W
TF 11-0 1:18
J. Campioni
Algoma
2019 OUA Championships
Round 2 (8 Man)
90
02/02
W
TF 11-1 1:37
M. Garcia
Lakehead
2019 OUA Championships
Round 1 (8 Man)
90
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
M. Garcia
Lakehead
2019 Western Open
3rd/4th and 5th/6th
90
01/27
L
DEF 0-0
C. Goodfellow
U of T
2019 Western Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
S. Saxena
Akhara of Champions
2019 Western Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
01/27
W
TF 10-0 0:46
M. Garcia
Lakehead
2019 Western Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
01/12
W
TF 11-1 4:45
S. Saxena
Akhara of Champions
2019 Brock University
3rd 5th
90
01/12
W
DEF 6-6 2:10
C. Johnson
Western
2019 Brock University
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
01/12
W
DEC 5-4
J. Choquette
Vanier
2019 Brock University
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
01/12
W
TF 10-0
P. Shirley
McMaster University
2019 Brock University
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
01/12
L
TF 11-1 2:05
J. Burgess
Brock University Wrestling
2019 Brock University
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
01/12
W
F 12-2
H. Ergül
Team Xtreme
2019 Brock University
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
DEC 6-4
I. Pitt
Brock WC
2016 Ontario Senior Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
86
11/26
W
F 10-0
R. Karn
Laurentian WC
2016 Ontario Senior Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
86
11/26
L
DEC 15-6
J. Burgess
Team Impact WC
2016 Ontario Senior Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
86
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024