Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Levi Redmond
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Davison Youth WC
Davison Youth Wrestling
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
TF 19-4 2:29
M. Koskinen
Birch Run PFY WC
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:46
R. Newstead
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Bendle - Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
01/24
L
MD 12-3
B. Shinkonis
South Lyon Mat Cats
MYWA Clio 3rd G Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
46
01/24
W
DEC 6-2
J. Wood
---
MYWA Clio 3rd G Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
46
01/10
W
F 6-1 2:31
E. Hutchins
Durand
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
45-47
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Tanner
Millington
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
45-47
01/10
W
F 14-7 2:22
L. Burcham
Caro Growlers
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
45-47
01/10
L
F 10-4 2:39
C. Compton
Swartz Creek
MMWA Swartz Creek - Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
45-47
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021