Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Alexander II
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Clio WC
Clio Youth Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
TF 16-0 2:08
J. Rowley
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Mattingly
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA North Regional - Clio
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
03/03
L
F 0-0 0:13
C. Joiner
---
MMWA North Regional - Clio
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Craven
Chesaning
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
02/24
L
DEC 6-1
W. Warren
Frankenmuth
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:56
F. Gonzalez
Waterford Wrestling Club
MMWA Frankenmuth Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
02/02
L
DEC 9-4
S. Callan
Hartland WC
MMWA Bendle
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-44 B
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:27
S. Gaetz
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Bendle
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-44 B
02/02
W
F 7-3 2:26
M. Stellhorn
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA Bendle
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-44 B
01/27
L
MD 8-0
M. Welmerink
Rockford WC
Northeast GREIGHTS & Clio Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
C. Felice
---
Northeast GREIGHTS & Clio Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
J. Barnes
Clio WC
AAGA Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
46
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
---
AAGA Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
C. Marner
LYWC Jr. Lightning
AAGA Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
---
AAGA Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
01/13
W
DEC 7-6
L. Domby
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46A
01/13
W
MD 8-0
M. Marshall
---
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46A
01/13
L
MD 17-6
C. Peyerk
Ram Chargers
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46A
01/13
L
NC 0-0
C. Peyerk
Ram Chargers
MMWA Kearsley - Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
46A
01/06
L
F 6-4 2:54
C. Dolmyer
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46A
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
L. Domby
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
46A
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:00
J. Mattingly
Flushing Raiders Wrestling
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
46A
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
S. Gaetz
Michigan MatCats
MMWA Swartz Creek Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46A
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024