Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 1:55 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emme Delisle
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brighton
Brighton HS
Catbirds
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 5-0 0:42
R. Richardson
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MUSAW Michigan Matcats Greco
Round 2
128-135
04/06
L
F 8-6 3:41
R. Richardson
Michigan Matcat Wrestling Club
MUSAW Michigan Matcats Greco
Round 1
128-135
02/18
L
DEC 8-4
M. Simota
Jefferson HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 2 - Birmingham Groves
Round 5
120
02/18
L
F 5-0 3:23
Q. Behm
Pioneer HS (Ann Arbor)
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 2 - Birmingham Groves
Round 4
120
02/18
W
DEC 13-7
H. Sbraccia
Anchor Bay HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 2 - Birmingham Groves
Round 3
120
02/18
W
DEC 7-5
M. Shea
Ferndale HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 2 - Birmingham Groves
Round 2
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:47
G. Parker
Holt HS
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 5 (6 Man)
110-120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Sorreto-Gamez
East Lansing
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 4 (6 Man)
110-120
01/27
W
F 2-1 2:34
E. Fischer
MS/G Clarkston
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 3 (6 Man)
110-120
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Crawley
Bellevue
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 2 (6 Man)
110-120
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:37
H. Johnson
Manistee High
Holt Invite Girls,JV Boys,JH Girls/Boys
Round 1 (6 Man)
110-120
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
M. Ali
Melvindale HS
Southgate Anderson JV Tournament
Round 4
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Antone
Melvindale HS
Southgate Anderson JV Tournament
Round 2
120
12/10
W
DEC 6-3
A. Henry
Shepherd HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120-Girls
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:55
E. Morales
Mattawan HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120-Girls
12/09
W
F 8-2 3:16
A. Burr
Whittemore-Prescott HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120-Girls
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
H. Ober
Whittemore-Prescott HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120-Girls
10/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Pontzious
Unattached
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
120
10/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
A. Lynch
Plainwell
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
120
10/01
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:38
S. Hruska
Iron Mountain
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
F 10-0 1:50
O. Senkowski
Ojitsu
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
116
04/22
L
TF 10-0 0:46
G. Fuchs
Dundee
Michigan Grappler Freestyle Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
116
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
S. Koch
Wylie E Groves HS
Fowlerville Gladiatrix
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
01/14
W
DEC 9-3
A. Stiltner
Harper Creek HS
Fowlerville Gladiatrix
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/14
W
F 4-1 2:39
R. Whipple
Olivet HS
Fowlerville Gladiatrix
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/13
W
F 8-4 5:51
O. Root
Holt HS
Fowlerville Gladiatrix
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/07
L
F 2-2 2:37
B. Cooper
Clawson
Spartan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Hollis
Center Line
Spartan Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 2-1 1:48
M. Coleman
Ferndale
Spartan Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:45
E. Klopf
Freeland HS
Manning Vieau Team Tournament
Round 1
113
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Angelo
Goodrich HS
Manning Vieau Team Tournament
Round 1
113
12/17
L
F 6-0 1:41
C. Beach
Northwest HS
Manning Vieau Team Tournament
Round 1
113
12/17
L
F 10-4 3:20
B. Cooper
Clawson HS
Manning Vieau Team Tournament
Round 1
113
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:13
J. Bakaitis
DeWitt HS
Manning Vieau Team Tournament
Round 1
113
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024