Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Rich
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Fort Riley Wrestling Academy
Lexington Youth Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:46
S. Stevens
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
12/21
L
MD 14-1
K. Patterson
Upstate Mat Assassins
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
50 / 54
12/21
L
MD 12-0
W. Heimbach
Lexington Youth Wrestling
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
12/21
L
F 7-2 1:38
L. Hufnagel
Rivertown Wrestling
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50 / 54
12/21
L
MD 9-0
L. Leon
Upstate Mat Assassins
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
12/21
W
MD 12-2
J. Eskew
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Hard Rock Ram Rumble *Open and Girls*
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50 / 54
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Hartung
Herington Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
39-41
03/04
W
F 4-0 0:25
C. Ferris
Wamego Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
39-41
03/04
W
MD 16-5
T. Woods
Chapman Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
39-41
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:09
A. Coleman
Wamego Wrestling Club
Chapman Kids Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
39-41
02/26
L
F 6-3 2:55
G. Beckman
Oakley Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
39
02/26
W
DEC 10-5
K. Morrison
Frontenac Youth Wrestling
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
39
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Tripp
Ellsworth County Kids Wrestlin
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
39
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:28
M. Wilcox
Junction City Wrestling Club
Kansas 6 Under & Elementary State
Round 1 (16 Man)
39
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-4
T. Foster
Havensville Kids Wrestling
The Rumble at the Rock
Round 2 (3 Man)
37B
02/13
W
DEC 14-8
E. Mcasey
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
The Rumble at the Rock
Round 1 (3 Man)
37B
01/02
W
F 5-0 0:44
I. Parker
Fort Riley Wrestling Academy
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 5
37
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. McIntyre
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 4
37
01/02
W
F 13-5 2:08
T. Woods
Chapman Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 3
37
01/02
W
MD 15-4
W. Courtois
Ottawa Mat Masters Wrestling C
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 2
37
01/02
W
DEC 6-2
E. Mcasey
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Herington Invitational 2016
Round 1
37
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024