Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Zell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Butte
Butte High School JV
Montana
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
D. Kash
Oregon
2024 USA Western States Championships - Folkstyle
5th places
126
06/29
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:23
R. Taylor
Alaska
2024 USA Western States Championships - Folkstyle
Mid Wrestlebacks
126
06/29
L
Replay
DEC 12-9
T. Petersen
Idaho
2024 USA Western States Championships - Folkstyle
consi semis
126
06/29
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:08
B. Henager
Oregon
2024 USA Western States Championships - Folkstyle
semis and last consi
126
06/29
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:26
T. Petersen
Idaho
2024 USA Western States Championships - Folkstyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
06/28
L
Replay
TF 11-0 2:41
J. Kolendich
Montana
2024 USA Western States Championships - Freestyle
Mid Wrestlebacks
126
06/28
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:36
R. Taylor
Alaska
2024 USA Western States Championships - Freestyle
Quarters
126
06/28
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:20
L. Monroe
Utah
2024 USA Western States Championships - Freestyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 8-0 4:51
B. Ramaeker
Huntley Project (Worden)
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
G. Whiting
Powell Wy.
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:29
J. Holmes
Butte Central
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
MD 16-2
Q. Maxwell
Billings Senior High School
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 6-2 1:53
Z. Morse
Billings West
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 2-0 2:00
G. Whiting
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Tom LeProwse Boys Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/08
L
F 0-0 5:29
C. Westlake
Belgrade
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
113a
12/08
L
DEC 11-6
P. Garza
Great Falls CMR
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113a
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:12
G. Whiting
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
113a
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
G. Roybal
Utah
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
5 man rr finals
113
06/24
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:24
C. Grossman
Montana
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
RR Round 3
113
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Wolfley
Nevada
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
rr Round 2
113
06/24
W
Replay
F 3-2 0:57
K. Downs
Alaska
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 7-1 1:49
T. Vladic
Billings Senior High School
Montana AA Duals
---
103
01/14
W
F 2-0
E. Erdahl
East Helena
John Fisher
Finals (8 Man)
103
01/14
W
MD 11-1
A. Snyder
Fergus (Lewistown)
John Fisher
Semis Championship
103
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Davis
Corvallis
John Fisher
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
01/07
W
F 2-1 3:20
B. Rosager
Billings Skyview
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
103A
01/07
W
F 9-0 4:07
L. Macoiroski
Forsyth
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
103A
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Hensley
Helena
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
103A
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
B. Rosager
Billings Skyview
Bozeman Schools JV 2023 JV Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103A
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
P. Garza
Great Falls CMR
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
103
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:01
T. Starcher
Forsyth
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
103
01/06
W
F 3-2 2:00
J. Holmes
Butte Central
Bozeman LeProwse 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
103
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
N. Hensley
Helena
Helena @ Butte
Round 1
103
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024