Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trenton Smith
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:04
G. Shaw
Paola Wrestling Club
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 3
85-86
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:53
X. Sellman
Iola Mustangs
OMM Open/Novice/Girls
Round 1
85-86
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:43
W. Scott
Chanute Wrestling Club
24th Annual Woods Classic
Round 4
88/92
12/29
L
F 11-5 2:19
K. Wright
---
24th Annual Woods Classic
Round 2
88/92
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
H. Hulcy
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
24th Annual Woods Classic
Round 1
88/92
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 11-0 2:01
I. Streit
Topeka Blue Thunder
The Novice Championships
Round 8
72-76
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Gray
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 7
72-76
02/11
W
F 2-1 0:42
D. Bennett
Jr. Vikings
The Novice Championships
Round 4
72-76
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:56
B. Nichols
El Dorado Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 2
72-76
02/11
W
F 7-2 1:27
X. Sellman
Iola Mustangs
The Novice Championships
Round 1
72-76
12/30
L
F 5-0 0:54
D. Gauna
South Central Punishers
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
76
12/30
W
F 4-0 2:08
R. Reddick
Fredonia Wrestling Club
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 4
76
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:46
N. Scott
Chanute Wrestling Club
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 3
76
12/30
L
F 6-0 1:29
D. Gauna
South Central Punishers
23rd Annual Woods Classic
Round 1
76
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024