Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Robert
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Ellis Tech
SILVERBACK WC
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 14-9
A. Sachatello
Waterford
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
G. Douglass
Avon
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
152 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 5-3
J. Lobdell
Masuk
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Pressley
Bunnell
2019 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
152 lbs
02/06
W
F 4:44
K. Carlson
Coventry
Coventry @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:29
K. Carlson
Coventry
Stafford Invitational
3rd Place
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:45
C. Grover
Stafford HS
Stafford Invitational
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
02/02
L
MD 11-1
J. Martori
Putnam
Stafford Invitational
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:46
M. Sedor
Stafford HS
Stafford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
01/26
L
MD 10-0
R. Powers
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech @ Ellis Tech
Dual
160 lbs
01/26
W
F :59
J. Braasch
Killingly
Ellis Tech @ Killingly Quad
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
B. Strand
Guilford
Ellis Tech @ Guilford
Dual
160 lbs
01/23
W
F 1:11
J. Young
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Ellis Tech
Dual
160 lbs
01/19
W
MD 14-4
S. Bentley
EO Smith
EO Smith @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:29
T. Reilly
Burrillville
Burrillville @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/12
L
MD 12 - 2
A. Sachatello
Waterford
Waterford @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/12
W
F 2:40
J. Foular
st. bernards - Norwich
st. bernards - Norwich @ Ellis Tech
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 8-4
M. Merrigan
Platt
Platt @ Ellis Tech
Dual
160 lbs
01/12
W
F 4:42
A. Robinson
Branford
Branford @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:23
N. Tardella
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/10
W
F 0:47
A. Rosado
Jonathan Law
Ellis Tech @ Jonathan Law
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
TF 12-0
D. Sullivan
South Windsor
South Windsor @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:57
A. Searls
Hall
Hall @ Ellis Tech
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 8-5
R. Mateo
Manchester
Manchester @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:28
M. Adam
Conard
Conard @ Ellis Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/03
W
F 3:33
S. Nichols
RHAM
RHAM @ Ellis Tech
Dual
160 lbs
12/29
W
F 1:59
J. Braasch
Killingly
Ellis Tech @ Killingly Holiday Duals
Dual
152 lbs
12/29
W
F :59
T. Bean
Stafford HS
Stafford HS @ Ellis Tech
Dual
160 lbs
12/27
L
MD 12-0
D. Gardner
Griswold
Griswold @ Ellis Tech
Dual
160 lbs
12/21
L
DEF
B. Grim
Ledyard
Ellis Tech @ Ledyard
Dual
152 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 2-0
R. Conklin
Middletown
Ellis Tech @ Middletown
Dual
152 lbs
12/21
L
MD 13-4
R. Miner
Xavier
Ellis Tech @ Xavier
Dual
152 lbs
12/19
W
F 1:45
P. Diaz
Portland
Ellis Tech @ Portland
Dual
160 lbs
12/15
L
MD 22-8
J. Vitti
Southington
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/15
W
F 2:16
J. Miller
Lyman Mem/Windam Tech
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
160 lbs
12/15
W
F 0:35
A. Bennett
Ellis Tech
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
12/15
L
F 3:43
B. Holden
EO Smith
2018 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
MD 10-2
C. Maclean
ALLIANCE A
New England Spring Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
154
04/14
L
F 9-2 3:21
C. Realbuto
IOWA STYLE A
New England Spring Duals
Semis (4 Team)
154
04/14
L
MD 20-7
E. Rockus
DOUGHBOY C
New England Spring Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
154
04/14
L
F 5-0 2:00
undefined. Goodard
DOUGHBOY B
New England Spring Duals
Placement (4 Team)
154
04/14
L
F 7-0 0:53
D. Franco
THE BARN A
New England Spring Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
154
02/17
L
MD 11-1
C. Rivas
Harding
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/17
L
TF 15-0 4:13
M. Angers
Tolland
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/16
W
MD 15-5
T. Williams
New London
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 12-6
X. Cruz
Putnam
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:21
T. Leyden
East Catholic*
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/03
W
F 0:37
R. Fitzgerald
Minnechaug
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:41
E. Pasternack
Gilbert
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
02/03
L
TF 17-2 3:21
J. Popp
Haddam-Killingworth
Jacob Bowen Centaur Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024