Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malik Benoit
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:06
C. Siale
Chaparral Kids Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/06
W
DEC 3-0
K. Boyd
Wichita Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/06
L
MD 14-6
L. Bradshaw
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
01/29
L
DEC 8-4
B. Elmore
Paola Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 9-2 3:00
J. Mikijanis
---
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/29
L
DEC 4-3
R. Patton
Team Grind House
Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/16
L
DEC 10-4
A. Smith
Beloit Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
01/16
W
MD 12-0
S. Stewart
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
Newton Kids Novice
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
58
01/16
W
MD 14-0
A. Hein
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice
Round 3 (8 Man)
58
01/16
W
MD 11-0
G. Middleton
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice
Round 2 (8 Man)
58
01/16
L
F 0-2 1:15
A. Smith
Beloit Wrestling Club
Newton Kids Novice
Round 1 (8 Man)
58
12/05
L
F 2-2 0:35
R. Woodruff
Derby Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
55
12/05
W
F 6-6 2:38
R. Lewick
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/05
L
F 5-3 1:28
C. Mixon
---
King Of The Ring
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/05
W
DEC 7-5
H. Cook
Hays
King Of The Ring
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 9-2 1:33
A. Areco
---
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
03/07
L
F 6-2 0:47
P. Alejos
Topeka Blue Thunder
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
03/07
W
MD 13-0
A. Iii
---
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
03/07
W
DEC 8-4
K. Owen
Circle Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
01/23
L
MD 15-6
M. Murdock
Avengers Wrestling
2021 Oiltown Throwdown Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
55 lbs
01/23
W
F 10-0 1:42
J. Monk
Barnsdall Youth Wrestling
2021 Oiltown Throwdown Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
55 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 9-2
C. McKinney
Woodland Wrestling Club
2021 Oiltown Throwdown Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
55 lbs
01/23
L
F 5-0 0:44
A. Vigil
Division Bell Wrestling
2021 Oiltown Throwdown Nationals
Round of 16
55 lbs
01/16
L
F 2-2 1:18
J. Grizzell
Pratt Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/16
W
DEC 5-2
J. Starnes
Carroll Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/16
W
DEC 7-0
W. Frazell
Chanute Wresting Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:38
H. Helms
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021