Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Hardesty
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Canton
Canton Ingersoll
Team Fuzzy Bees
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
R. Haas
Monrovia Bulldogs
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
TF 19-4 5:54
E. Lonski
Team Montana Sidney
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
B. Barnhart
Celtic Wrestling Club
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Austin
Somerset Academy
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Ortiz
Funky Monkey
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
MD 13-3
C. Stephens
Social Circle Black
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:34
L. Feather
Anchor Wrestling
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
06/21
W
DEC 4-2
D. DeJesus
Straw Hats
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
06/21
L
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Pastor
212 Madison
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
E. Powell
Genoa Wrestling Club
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Finals (8 Team)
106
06/21
L
DEC 3-0
H. Weiss
Dayton Bandits
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
A. Pastor
212 Madison
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
03/10
L
DEC 5-0
Z. Hoffner
Bourbonnais
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
106
03/09
W
Replay
TF 17-2 1:00
Z. Stanley
Benton
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
2nd WB
106
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Sons
St. Charles North
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
106
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Ortega
Glenbard West
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 32
106
03/03
W
MD 11-0
J. Thomas
Normal
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Semis (R2 RR)
106
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Conner
Marquette Academy
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Quarterfinals (R1 RR)
106
02/25
W
DEC 6-4
E. Conda
Normal
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
finals
106
02/25
W
F 6-0 2:12
F. Couri
Notre Dame Peoria
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
Semis
106
02/25
W
MD 12-0
R. Siebenthal
Morton
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
Quarters
106
01/31
W
DEC 3-0
W. Rahn
Peoria (Richwoods)
Richwoods/Eureka
Round 1
106
12/29
W
F 11-0 3:16
J. Smith
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:57
L. Werner
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/29
W
MD 12-2
S. Uden
Fithian (Oakwood)
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
106
12/29
L
DEC 8-1
R. Terry
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:35
M. Murphy
Roxana
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/10
W
DEC 4-3
E. Young
Monticello
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
1st Place
106
12/09
W
F 4-0 3:18
R. Younker
Litchfield
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
W
MD 11-0
V. Baker
Mt. Zion
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 8-2 2:42
G. Piazza
Auburn
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
12/05
W
DEC 7-0
W. Rahn
Peoria (Richwoods)
Richwoods/Eureka
Round 1
106
12/02
W
MD 8-0
T. Garbis
Plainfield (North)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
12/02
L
DEC 9-5
J. Crandall
Joliet (West)
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 6-0
M. Vogt
Minooka
Plainfield North Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 4-1
R. Terry
Seneca
IESA 2023 State Championships
3rd Place
85 A
03/11
W
DEC 8-6 SV
N. Lower
Taylor Ridge Rockridge
IESA 2023 State Championships
Consolation Semifinals (16 Man)
85 A
03/11
L
DEC 7-2
A. Evans
Vandalia
IESA 2023 State Championships
Semifinals (16 Man)
85 A
03/10
W
DEC 5-1
R. Terry
Seneca
IESA 2023 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85 A
03/10
W
MD 10-0
A. Salo
Byron
IESA 2023 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
85 A
01/07
W
F 0-0
J. Bradley
Dekalb Black
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Finals
85
01/07
W
F 0-0
M. Howell
Mattoon
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
4th Round - Semis and Cons
85
01/07
W
F 0-0
M. Scott
Manhattan
2023 Bloomington Junior High Varsity
Round 2
85
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024