Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Rea
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
IL
TOSS EM UP WRESTLING
Toss Em Up
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 4-1 2:24
M. Bird
Izzy Style Wrestling
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
90
12/17
L
DEC 3-2
B. Fields
Backyard Brawlers - Midwest
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
12/17
W
MD 12-3
B. Engel
BAM
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
Replay
MD 8-0
H. Bessette
Big Lake
Midwest Nationals
Placement
83-88
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
L. Jaski
Alber Athletics
Midwest Nationals
Consi. Semi`s
83-88
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
E. Garretson
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
83-88
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
G. Thornquist
East Peoria river bandits
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
83-88
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
A. Sinetos
nWo Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
83-88
07/01
L
F 2-0 0:44
M. Rabczak
Alber Athletics
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
83-88
06/10
W
F 5-0 1:27
E. Garretson
Yorkville
BAGUBA
Round 3
85-89
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Montoya
Freeport
BAGUBA
Round 2
85-89
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Gaydo
Johnsburg Skyhawks
BAGUBA
Round 1
85-89
04/30
W
MD 9-0
C. Gaydo
Relentless training center
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
83-90
04/30
W
TF 17-0 1:29
B. Hooker
Mattoon Youth WC
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
83-90
04/30
W
TF 15-0 3:26
K. Paul-Brown
Freeport
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
83-90
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
R. Kramlich
ND
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
85-90
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Fury
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
85-90
04/01
W
FOR 0-0
A. Keyes
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
85-90
12/26
L
DEF 2-4 1:45
E. Garretson
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Naperville Wrestling Club Tournament
Final Round
85-90
12/26
L
F 10-6 2:58
M. Riggs
Fox Valley WC
Naperville Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
85-90
12/26
W
MD 14-2
L. Lovelace
Elmhurst Titans Wrestling Academy
Naperville Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
85-90
12/18
L
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Ponce
Bulldog Premier Indiana
Beat the Streets Chicago Youth Brawl
Final Round
81-88
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Bansley
Panther Wrestling Club
Beat the Streets Chicago Youth Brawl
Round 2
81-88
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
A. White
Beat the Streets Chicago - Midway
Beat the Streets Chicago Youth Brawl
Round 1
81-88
12/04
L
DEC 6-3
D. Flores
---
Jr. Patriot Revolution Youth Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
89-90
12/04
W
DEC 9-2
S. Loomis
Bulldog Youth
Jr. Patriot Revolution Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
89-90
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
DEC 4-0
N. Ortiz
Tinley Park Bulldogs
Grinch Grappler (CLOSED)
Final Round
62-62
12/28
W
DEC 6-1
D. Flores
Southside Outlaws
Grinch Grappler (CLOSED)
Round 2
62-62
12/28
W
DEC 7-0
N. Jones
Frankfort Gladiator Wrestling
Grinch Grappler (CLOSED)
Round 1
62-62
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024