Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Doniven Roberts
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Plattsburg
Plattsburg Youth Wrestling
Plattsburg Youth Wrestling
plattsburg youth wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:00
W. Erickson
Team North Stars
2019 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
02/23
W
F 8-2 3:11
A. Fortner
Hamilton Hornet Wrestling
2019 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:46
G. Mora
---
2019 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Fortner
Hamilton Hornet Wrestling
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
75B
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Whitaker
---
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
75B
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Ellis
---
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
75B
02/09
W
DEF 8-3 3:07
J. Bell
Trenton Kids Wrestling Club
Northwest Grapplers Heartbreaker Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
75B
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Bell
Trenton Kids Wrestling Club
Santas Showdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
75B
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Ray
---
Santas Showdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
75B
12/22
L
F 12-2 3:44
D. Walters
Lathrop Youth Wrestling
Santas Showdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
75B
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
TF 15-0 2:37
Q. Carter
Northwest Grapplers
2018 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/17
L
F 4-1 0:40
A. Springer
---
2018 Missouri USA District 2 Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
03/03
L
MD 13-0
R. Braman
Victory Wrestling
Buchanan County Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
70B
03/03
L
F 0-0 0:32
J. Chandler
---
Buchanan County Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
70B
03/03
L
DEC 4-2
J. Hamilton
Bethany USA
Buchanan County Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
70B
03/03
L
DEC 8-2
G. Coons
North Platte youth wrestling
Buchanan County Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
70B
02/03
L
F 13-4 3:48
T. Jackson
Mat Rat
Quest Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:17
P. Leverknight
Quest
Quest Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 8-2
B. Bennett
Maryville
Bethany USA Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
65
02/19
W
MD 9-0
W. Brown
Albany
Bethany USA Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
65
02/19
W
MD 12-4
K. Taylor
Bethany USA
Bethany USA Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
65
02/19
W
DEC 1-0
S. Wiebers
Trenton Kids Wrestling Club
Bethany USA Brawl
Round 1 (5 Man)
65
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Roark
Wildcat Takedown Club
Ray-Pec Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
J. Hammer
Butler Youth Wrestling
Ray-Pec Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
K. Phillips
St. Joe. Metro
Ray-Pec Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021