Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lane Seematter
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-1 0:51
W. Leander
Jeff West Wrestling Club
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62
02/11
W
F 8-0 0:53
S. Torrez
Rock creek kids wrestling
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62
01/21
L
F 14-0 1:48
K. Levesque
Manhattan Wrestling
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61B
01/21
L
DEC 11-4
A. Whitesell
Rock Creek Kids Wrestling
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61B
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Perry
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
61A
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Terry
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
61A
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Allison
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Rossville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
61A
12/10
L
DEC 6-5
E. Kramer
Onaga Wrestling Club
Onaga Winter Rumble
Round 3
61 (B)
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:25
D. Stanko
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Onaga Winter Rumble
Round 2
61 (B)
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:41
K. King
Wamego Wrestling Club
Onaga Winter Rumble
Round 1
61 (B)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 14-5
K. Lare
Marion Jr Wrestling Club
9th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 3
52-55
01/29
L
DEC 13-10
K. Woods
Herington Wrestling Club
9th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 2
52-55
01/29
W
F 8-4 2:45
L. Velasquez
Junction City Wrestling Club
9th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 1
52-55
01/22
W
DEC 10-5
T. Greim
Burlingame Wrestling Club
2023 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
55B
01/22
W
DEC 8-1
J. Courtway
Manhattan Wrestling
2023 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
55B
01/22
L
F 16-5 2:51
S. Hawk
Effingham Wrestling Club
2023 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
55B
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:39
A. Wilson
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52B
01/14
L
DEC 12-9
R. Syfert
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52B
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:54
W. Wallentine
---
Onaga Winter Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Johnson
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Onaga Winter Rumble
Round 3 2nd round Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
12/11
L
DEC 13-12
X. Patrick
Marysville Wrestling Club
Onaga Winter Rumble
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 14-2 3:00
B. Brazzle
Wamego Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2022
Round 5 (6 Man)
49A
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:58
W. Burnside
Manhattan Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2022
Round 4 (6 Man)
49A
02/13
L
FOR 0-0
B. Woltje
Rock Creek Wrestling
Rumble at the Rock 2022
Round 3 (6 Man)
49A
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Peterson
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2022
Round 2 (6 Man)
49A
02/13
W
DEC 9-6
K. Stream
Wamego Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2022
Round 1 (6 Man)
49A
01/22
L
TF 15-0 1:56
L. Phillips
---
2022 Wamego Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
49C
01/22
L
MD 18-5
J. Hawkins
Trailhands Wrestling Club
2022 Wamego Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
49C
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:33
X. Walsh
Manhattan Wrestling
2022 Wamego Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
49C
12/18
L
F 6-2 1:55
W. Munger
Wamego Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2021
Round 5 (5 Man)
49B
12/18
L
MD 18-7
B. SanRomani
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2021
Round 4 (5 Man)
49B
12/18
L
F 6-1 0:44
L. Anderes
Chapman Kids Wrestling
Herington Kids Invitational 2021
Round 3 (5 Man)
49B
12/18
W
DEC 13-7
R. Egbert
Herington Wrestling Club
Herington Kids Invitational 2021
Round 2 (5 Man)
49B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024