Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lochlan Wittwer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dixie
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 15-6 5:35
W. Allred
Desert Hills
Desert Hills @ Dixie
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 5-0 2:32
C. Andersen
Hurricane
Hurricane @ Dixie
Round 1
126
12/21
W
MD 12-2
A. Church
Kanab
Dixie @ Kanab
Round 1
126
12/13
W
DEC 7-4
J. Renteria
Snow Canyon
Dixie @ Snow Canyon
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
G. Rhoades
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/11
W
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Mendoza
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
T. Rivera
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/11
L
Replay
MD 10-0
S. Stradinger
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 Small Weights
115
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Devlin
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
102-112
01/28
L
DEC 6-4 SV
O. Ruth
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102-112
01/28
L
F 6-1 2:19
A. Coronado
Nevada Elite
SNWA 5th Annual Kevin Randleman
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102-112
12/18
L
DEC 2-1
R. Talbot
---
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
99-109
12/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Pagaragan
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
99-109
12/17
W
F 4-0 3:52
K. Starwood
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Semis & WB (8 Man)
99-109
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:49
B. Chandler
Southern Utah Elite
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
99-109
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:45
A. McCallson
HURRICANE VALLEY WRESTLING CLU
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-113
12/17
W
DEC 5-4
D. Rafie
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-113
12/17
W
F 4-0 0:54
J. Bowler
VIRGIN VALLEY WC
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-113
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024