Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karter Eusterwiemann
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Norfolk Jr Wrestling
Norfolk Jr wrestling club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
TF 16-1 2:37
B. Bazer
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
74
03/11
W
DEC 2-1
L. Jones
Millard South
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (8 Man)
74
03/11
W
TF 19-4 3:00
H. Gompert
Pride Wrestling
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
74
03/11
L
F 15-0 2:51
B. Irsik
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
74
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
A. Thompson
Norfolk Jr wrestling club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
77-84
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Burns
Battle Creek Braves
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
77-84
01/23
L
DEC 9-3
B. Wells
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
77-86
01/22
W
MD 13-4
B. Furman
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
77-86
01/22
W
TF 15-0 3:00
L. Johnson
St. Francis
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-78
01/22
W
DEC 6-0
K. Rees
Wayne Wrestling Club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-78
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:40
A. Burns
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-78
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Rees
Wayne Wrestling Club
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
74-80
01/15
W
F 4-1 0:39
L. Johnson
St. Francis
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
74-80
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Wilcox
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
77-84
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Beyer
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
77-84
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Behrens
Treynor Cardinals
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-76
11/27
L
DEC 2-0
B. Irsik
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-76
11/27
W
MD 12-3
V. Logemann
Powerhouse
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-76
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021