Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, 4:30 AM UTC
U17 World Championships
Aug 24, 5:00 PM UTC
F2W Colorado Open
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Pacinelli
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Downingtown
Downingtown Thunder
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
MD 8-0
E. Brown
---
2020 Downingtown Thunder Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
100
12/22
L
F 0-2 2:43
S. Sharipov
CRWA
2019 Kennett Battle for the Belt
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
12/22
L
DEC 8-1
B. Wolgamuth
---
2019 Kennett Battle for the Belt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
12/21
L
F 8-0 1:33
T. Fernandez
---
2019 King of the Jungle
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
12/21
W
MD 12-2
L. Bernard
BYC
2019 King of the Jungle
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:22
R. Jackson
Tyrant
2019 King of the Jungle
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
12/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Grandel
Tyrant
2019 King of the Jungle
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:35
G. Stewart
Bel Air
Oxford Wrestling Rock N Roll
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-98
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:42
C. Haines
Kennett
Oxford Wrestling Rock N Roll
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-98
12/08
L
DEC 7-0
G. Ertle
Great Valley
Oxford Wrestling Rock N Roll
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-98
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-2 0:35
A. Corcoran
West Chester
2018 ICWL Novice Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
83
03/04
W
F 6-2 1:22
B. Myers
Archbishop Ryan
2018 ICWL Novice Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
83
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:00
E. Kuhn
Strath Haven
2018 Haverford TRUE Novice Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
MID-E
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:30
V. Corrigan
Media
2018 Haverford TRUE Novice Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
MID-E
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Paine
West Chester
2018 Haverford TRUE Novice Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
MID-E
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024