Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Burton
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Court House Cobras - Black
Court house cobras
WCH Court House Cobras
Washington Court House Cobras
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Snyder
---
COBYWA League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
68-75
02/16
W
DEC 4-2
E. Christian
Catholic Central / Springfield
COBYWA League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
68-75
02/16
W
F 6-0 1:56
L. King
Urbana
COBYWA League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
68-75
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 17-7
J. Young
Bellefontaine
COBYWA League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-66
02/10
W
DEC 10-8
H. Penhorwood
Bellefontaine
COBYWA League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60-66
02/10
W
F 10-0 1:54
K. Parker
Greenfield McClain
COBYWA League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60-66
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:15
E. Kline
Bloom-Carroll
COBYWA League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-66
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 11-4
A. Breniser
Northeastern
COBYWA League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55-60
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
J. Young
Bellefontaine
COBYWA League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55-60
02/11
W
F 3-6 2:28
N. Breakfield
---
COBYWA League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55-60
02/11
L
TF 18-3 3:00
D. Koons
West Liberty
COBYWA League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55-60
12/03
W
F 6-11 2:11
L. Shore
Shore Things
OH-WAY/Mechanicsburg Ohio Pride Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
65
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:10
H. Smith
Team HYPE
OH-WAY/Mechanicsburg Ohio Pride Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
65
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:08
S. Smith
Court House Cobras - Blue
OH-WAY/Mechanicsburg Ohio Pride Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
65
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Delong
Mechanicsburg
OH-WAY/Mechanicsburg Ohio Pride Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
60
12/03
L
F 4-2 2:14
B. Cain
Urbana
OH-WAY/Mechanicsburg Ohio Pride Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
65
12/03
L
F 8-0 1:54
A. Lesson
Dodge Knights
OH-WAY/Mechanicsburg Ohio Pride Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
65
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Zimmer
---
OH-WAY/Mechanicsburg Ohio Pride Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
65
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:32
E. Holcomb
---
3rd Annual Champions Against Hunger
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/12
L
MD 18-4
M. Cummins
Court house cobras
3rd Annual Champions Against Hunger
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:40
L. Hendricks
---
3rd Annual Champions Against Hunger
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:47
C. Buck
Bellefontaine
COBYWA League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53-55
02/05
W
DEC 17-10
R. Moss
Westfall
COBYWA League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53-55
02/05
L
MD 13-2
T. Hoffman
Urbana
COBYWA League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53-55
02/05
W
F 6-2 1:42
C. Buck
Bellefontaine
COBYWA League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-55
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:13
J. Brock
Great Lakes Blue
OH-WAY American Pride 4 Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
50
11/27
W
DEC 14-9
J. Pyles
FoxFire WC
OH-WAY American Pride 4 Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
50
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:42
K. Conn
Viking Hammers
OH-WAY American Pride 4 Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
50
11/27
L
F 13-0 2:39
N. Fraley
Evolution Wrestling Club
OH-WAY American Pride 4 Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024