Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Billy Farmer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Anaconda
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
Lil Copperheads
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Wallace
---
Mining City Middle School Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65-71
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
C. Andres
---
Mining City Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65-71
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
A. D`Orazio
Bozeman MS
Mining City Middle School Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65-71
02/17
L
F 7-0 0:19
R. Seguine
real life
Mining City Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
65-71
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
F 4-4 3:47
T. Antonioli
Butte Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/10
W
DEC 6-1
J. Doherty
---
Helltown Throwdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/10
L
F 11-2 2:39
C. Krutzfeldt
Team Champs
Helltown Throwdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 5-8 0:35
C. Gordon
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
02/22
W
F 6-2 1:00
Z. Blodnick
Lil Copperhead Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
02/22
W
F 10-2 1:00
J. Doherty
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
02/22
W
F 5-0 0:35
F. Salusso
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
02/22
L
F 5-1 1:00
W. Stepan
---
Butte Cyclops Folkstyle tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
01/18
L
TF 18-6 2:56
I. Reed
---
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
50
01/18
W
F 6-0 0:28
F. Salusso
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
50
01/18
L
DEC 10-4
W. Stepan
---
Smith McCarthy Freestyle
Mat 2
50
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
TF 7-1
C. Galle
Lil Copperheads
USAW Montana State Freestyle Tournament
mat1
50
04/20
L
F 0-0 0:11
T. Hansen
Butte Wrestling Club
USAW Montana State Freestyle Tournament
mat1
50
04/13
L
TF 7-0
C. Killorn
Blitzkrieg
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
50
04/13
W
TF 5-0
K. Kinsey
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
50
04/13
L
F 8-0 1:35
B. McGruder
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith-McCarthy Freestyle tournament
Bantam
50
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
DEC 7-0
D. Berkram
Cut Bank
Smith/McCarthy Wrestling Tournament
Entire Schedule
45
04/14
L
DEC 6-0
C. Gordon
Butte Wrestling Club
Smith/McCarthy Wrestling Tournament
Entire Schedule
45
02/18
L
F 5-5 1:25
K. Snarr
East Helena Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
45
02/18
L
DEC 22-21
R. Padgett
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte Cyclops Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
45
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024