Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bennett Hopson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Sturgis Youth WC
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Smith
Badlands Little Brawlers
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
87-90
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Thompson
Douglas Wrestling Club
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1
87-90
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:31
J. Merwin
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
2024 Whitewood Wrangler Round-up
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-86
02/04
L
F 8-0 1:30
B. Michels
Spearfish Youth Wrestling
2024 Whitewood Wrangler Round-up
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-86
02/04
L
F 6-1 2:41
A. Anderson
Douglas Wrestling Club
2024 Whitewood Wrangler Round-up
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-86
01/20
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:10
B. Hellickson
Top Of The Rock WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
5th Place
89 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:49
D. Ornelas
Bear Creek Jr. Wrestling
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi-Semis
89 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:19
M. Brown
Bear Cave WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
89 lbs
01/14
L
F 3-4 2:43
O. Jamison
Westside Raider Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Placement Matches
86-90
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Mez
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 3
86-90
01/14
W
DEC 4-1
N. Gaudino
Douglas Wrestling Club
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 2
86-90
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Paris
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 1
86-90
12/17
L
F 2-2 1:16
T. Hahn
Bennett County Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
89
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:10
P. Patterson
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
89
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:02
K. Mez
Sturgis Youth Wrestling
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
89
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:29
L. Davis
Hill City Rangers
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1
89
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024